Softball State Series Assignments

9A

Region 01 - District 01
Mandarin High School  
Flagler Palm Coast High School  
Sandalwood High School  
Region 01 - District 02  
Spruce Creek High School  
University High School (Orange City)  
Lake Mary High School  
DeLand High School  
Lyman High School  
Seminole High School (Sanford)  
Region 01 - District 03  
West Orange High School  
Apopka High School  
Lake Brantley High School  
Olympia High School  
Wekiva High School  
Region 01 - District 04  
William R. Boone High School  
Freedom High School (Orlando)  
Dr. Phillips High School  
Cypress Creek High School  
Oak Ridge High School  
Region 02 - District 05  
Osceola High School  
Haines City High School  
Gateway High School  
Ridge Community High School  
Region 02 - District 06  
Winter Park High School  
Timber Creek High School  
Oviedo High School  
University High School  
Colonial High School  
Region 02 - District 07  
Treasure Coast High School  
Vero Beach High School  
St. Lucie West Centennial High School  
Fort Pierce Central High School  
Region 02 - District 08  
Newsome High School  
Alonso High School  
Palm Harbor University High School  
Riverview High School (Sarasota)  
Region 03 - District 09  
Jupiter High School  
Palm Beach Gardens High School  
John I. Leonard High School  
Palm Beach Central High School  
Region 03 - District 10  
Park Vista Community High School  
Boca Raton Community High School  
Santaluces Community High School  
Lake Worth Community High School  
Region 03 - District 11  
Monarch High School  
Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School  
J.P. Taravella High School  
Deerfield Beach High School  
Coral Springs High School  
Region 03 - District 12  
Western High School  
Miramar High School  
Charles Flanagan High School  
Cypress Bay High School  
West Broward High School  
Everglades High School  
Region 04 - District 13  
American Senior High School  
Dr. Michael M. Krop Senior High School  
Hialeah Gardens High School  
Hialeah Senior High School  
Region 04 - District 14  
Coral Gables Senior High School  
South Miami Senior High School  
Miami Senior High School  
Miami Coral Park Senior High School  
Miami Beach Senior High School  
Region 04 - District 15  
Southwest Miami Senior High School  
John A. Ferguson Senior High School  
Our Lady of Lourdes Academy  
G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School  
Felix Varela Senior High School  
Region 04 - District 16  
Miami Palmetto Senior High School  
South Dade Senior High School  
Coral Reef Senior High School  
Miami Southridge Senior High School  
Miami Killian Senior High School  
Homestead Senior High School  

 

8A

Region 01 - District 01
Lawton Chiles High School  
Lincoln High School  
Leon High School  
F.W. Buchholz High School  
Region 01 - District 02  
Oakleaf High School  
Atlantic Coast High School  
Fleming Island High School  
First Coast High School  
Duncan U. Fletcher High School  
Robert E. Lee High School  
Region 01 - District 03  
Forest High School  
Lake Minneola High School  
Ocoee High School  
East Ridge High School  
Region 01 - District 04  
Strawberry Crest High School  
Wharton High School  
Freedom High School (Tampa)  
Wiregrass Ranch High School  
Region 02 - District 05  
Steinbrenner High School  
Sickles High School  
Plant High School  
Region 02 - District 06  
Plant City High School  
Riverview High School (Riverview)  
Durant High School  
East Bay High School  
Bloomingdale Senior High School  
Region 02 - District 07  
Countryside High School  
East Lake High School  
Seminole High School (Seminole)  
Pinellas Park High School  
Saint Petersburg High School  
Region 02 - District 08  
Lakewood Ranch High School  
Sarasota High School  
Palmetto High School  
Manatee High School  
Region 03 - District 09  
Winter Springs High School  
Paul J. Hagerty High School  
Lake Howell High School  
Evans High School  
Region 03 - District 10  
Saint Cloud High School  
Lake Nona High School  
East River High School  
Liberty High School  
Celebration High School  
Region 03 - District 11  
George Jenkins High School  
Bartow High School  
Kathleen High School  
Lakeland High School  
Region 03 - District 12  
Wellington Community High School  
Royal Palm Beach High School  
Seminole Ridge High School  
Forest Hill Community High School  
Region 04 - District 13  
Spanish River Community High School  
Coral Glades High School  
Atlantic Community High School  
Region 04 - District 14  
Saint Thomas Aquinas High School  
South Plantation High School  
Fort Lauderdale High School  
Piper High School  
Plantation High School  
Region 04 - District 15  
Cooper City High School  
McArthur High School  
Nova High School  
Hollywood Hills High School  
Region 04 - District 16  
Mater Academy Charter High School  
Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High School  
Miami Central Senior High School  
Westland Hialeah Senior High

 

7A 

Region 01 - District 01
J.M. Tate High School  
Escambia High School  
Pace High School  
Pine Forest High School  
Booker T. Washington High School  
Region 01 - District 02  
Niceville High School  
Milton High School  
Crestview High School  
Navarre High School  
Region 01 - District 03  
Gainesville High School  
Columbia High School  
Middleburg High School  
Vanguard High School  
Region 01 - District 04  
Creekside High School  
Nease High School  
Bartram Trail High School  
Saint Augustine High School  
Englewood High School  
Region 02 - District 05  
Deltona High School  
New Smyrna Beach High School  
Mainland High School  
Seabreeze High School  
Matanzas High School  
Edgewater High School  
Pine Ridge High School  
Region 02 - District 06  
Viera High School  
Melbourne High School  
Sebastian River High School  
Harmony High School  
Heritage High School  
Region 02 - District 07  
Lake Region High School  
Lake Gibson High School  
Winter Haven High School  
Region 02 - District 08  
Gaither High School  
Chamberlain High School  
Leto High School  
Hillsborough High School  
King High School  
Region 03 - District 09  
Braden River High School  
Armwood High School  
Lennard High School  
Brandon High School  
Tampa Bay Technical High School  
Region 03 - District 10  
Mitchell High School  
Osceola High School  
Sunlake High School  
Dixie M. Hollins High School  
Northeast High School  
Clearwater High School  
Region 03 - District 11  
Fort Myers High School  
Charlotte High School  
Venice High School  
North Port High School  
Region 03 - District 12  
Gulf Coast High School  
Naples High School  
Riverdale High School  
Estero High School  
Palmetto Ridge High School  
Lehigh Senior High School  
East Lee County High School  
South Fort Myers High School  
Region 04 - District 13  
Jensen Beach High School  
South Fork High School  
Okeechobee High School  
Martin County High School  
Region 04 - District 14  
West Boca Raton Community High School  
Olympic Heights High School  
William T. Dwyer High School  
Boynton Beach Community High School  
Region 04 - District 15  
Pembroke Pines Charter School  
South Broward High School  
Northeast High School  
Blanche Ely High School  
Dillard High School  
Region 04 - District 16  
Doral Academy Preparatory School  
TERRA Environmental Research Institute  
Miami Sunset Senior High School  

 

6A 

Region 01 - District 01
J.M. Tate High School  
Escambia High School  
Pace High School  
Pine Forest High School  
Booker T. Washington High School  
Region 01 - District 02  
Niceville High School  
Milton High School  
Crestview High School  
Navarre High School  
Region 01 - District 03  
Gainesville High School  
Columbia High School  
Middleburg High School  
Vanguard High School  
Region 01 - District 04  
Creekside High School  
Nease High School  
Bartram Trail High School  
Saint Augustine High School  
Englewood High School  
Region 02 - District 05  
Deltona High School  
New Smyrna Beach High School  
Mainland High School  
Seabreeze High School  
Matanzas High School  
Edgewater High School  
Pine Ridge High School  
Region 02 - District 06  
Viera High School  
Melbourne High School  
Sebastian River High School  
Harmony High School  
Heritage High School  
Region 02 - District 07  
Lake Region High School  
Lake Gibson High School  
Winter Haven High School  
Region 02 - District 08  
Gaither High School  
Chamberlain High School  
Leto High School  
Hillsborough High School  
King High School  
Region 03 - District 09  
Braden River High School  
Armwood High School  
Lennard High School  
Brandon High School  
Tampa Bay Technical High School  
Region 03 - District 10  
Mitchell High School  
Osceola High School  
Sunlake High School  
Dixie M. Hollins High School  
Northeast High School  
Clearwater High School  
Region 03 - District 11  
Fort Myers High School  
Charlotte High School  
Venice High School  
North Port High School  
Region 03 - District 12  
Gulf Coast High School  
Naples High School  
Riverdale High School  
Estero High School  
Palmetto Ridge High School  
Lehigh Senior High School  
East Lee County High School  
South Fort Myers High School  
Region 04 - District 13  
Jensen Beach High School  
South Fork High School  
Okeechobee High School  
Martin County High School  
Region 04 - District 14  
West Boca Raton Community High School  
Olympic Heights High School  
William T. Dwyer High School  
Boynton Beach Community High School  
Region 04 - District 15  
Pembroke Pines Charter School  
South Broward High School  
Northeast High School  
Blanche Ely High School  
Dillard High School  
Region 04 - District 16  
Doral Academy Preparatory School  
TERRA Environmental Research Institute  
Miami Sunset Senior High School  
Miami Carol City Senior High School  
Alonzo and Tracy Mourning Senior High Biscayne Bay  
Miami Northwestern Senior Community High School  
Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School  
Miami Norland Senior High School  

 

5A

Region 01 - District 01
Walton High School  
Rutherford High School  
Bay High School  
Region 01 - District 02  
Amos P. Godby High School  
Marianna High School  
Rickards High School  
Region 01 - District 03  
Suwannee High School  
Baker County High School  
The Bolles School  
Region 01 - District 04  
West Nassau High School  
Bishop Kenny High School  
Yulee High School  
Fernandina Beach High School  
Jean Ribault High School  
William M. Raines High School  
Region 02 - District 05  
Santa Fe High School  
Bradford High School  
Keystone Heights Junior-Senior High School  
P. K. Yonge Developmental Research School  
Palatka High School  
Region 02 - District 06  
Eustis High School  
South Sumter High School  
Mount Dora High School  
The Villages High School  
Umatilla High School  
Tavares High School  
Region 02 - District 07  
Nature Coast Technical High School  
Gulf High School  
Hudson High School  
Hernando High School  
Fivay High School  
Central High School  
Ridgewood High School  
Region 02 - District 08  
Bishop Moore Catholic High School  
Lake Highland Prep School  
Atlantic High School  
Jones High School  
Region 03 - District 09  
Astronaut High School  
Space Coast Junior/Senior High School  
Melbourne Central Catholic HS  
Cocoa Beach Junior-Senior High School  
Cocoa High School  
Satellite High School  
Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy  
Titusville High School  
Region 03 - District 10  
McKeel Academy of Technology  
Hardee High School  
Mulberry High School  
Tenoroc High School  
Avon Park High School  
Region 03 - District 11  
Bayshore High School  
Booker High School  
Southeast High School  
Lakewood High School  
Gibbs High School  
Region 03 - District 12  
DeSoto County High School  
Lemon Bay High School  
Lake Placid High School  
Dunbar High School  
Region 04 - District 13  
Lincoln Park Academy  
Clewiston High School  
LaBelle High School  
Region 04 - District 14  
Coral Springs Charter School  
Pompano Beach High School  
Pine Crest School - Fort Lauderdale  
Cardinal Gibbons High School  
Region 04 - District 15  
Monsignor Edward Pace High School  
Mater Lakes Academy Middle/High School  
Saint Brendan High School  
Region 04 - District 16  
Gulliver Preparatory School  
Key West High School  
Keys Gate Charter School  

 

4A 

Region 01 - District 01
Taylor County High School  
Florida High School  
Pensacola Catholic High School  
North Bay Haven Charter Academy  
Region 01 - District 02  
Trinity Christian Academy  
Interlachen High School  
Episcopal School of Jacksonville  
Providence School  
Bishop John Snyder High School  
Duval Charter High School at Baymeadows  
Region 02 - District 03  
Montverde Academy  
Father Lopez Catholic High School  
The First Academy  
Trinity Preparatory School  
Trinity Catholic High School  
Region 02 - District 04  
Academy of the Holy Names  
Tampa Catholic High School  
Berkeley Preparatory School  
Calvary Christian High School  
Tampa Preparatory School  
Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High School  
Clearwater Central Catholic High School  
Region 03 - District 05  
Bishop Verot High School  
Oasis High School  
Gateway Charter High School  
Region 03 - District 06  
American Heritage School of Boca/Delray  
Oxbridge Academy  
Cardinal Newman High School  
The Benjamin School  
The King's Academy  
Region 04 - District 07  
Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale)  
Westminster Academy  
Chaminade-Madonna College Preparatory  
SLAM Academy  
NSU University School  
Region 04 - District 08  
Westminster Christian School  
Ransom Everglades School  
Florida Christian School  
Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart  
Palmer Trinity School  
Everglades Preparatory Academy  

 

 

 

3A

Region 01 - District 01
Rocky Bayou Christian School  
North Florida Christian School  
Maclay School  
John Paul II Catholic High School  
Region 01 - District 02  
University Christian School  
Oak Hall School  
Saint Johns Country Day School  
Saint Joseph Academy  
Saint Francis Catholic High School  
Region 02 - District 03  
Cornerstone Charter Academy  
Foundation Academy  
The Master's Academy  
Faith Christian Academy  
Legacy Charter High School  
Region 02 - District 04  
Lakeland Christian School  
Cambridge Christian School  
Seffner Christian Academy  
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School  
All Saints Academy  
Carrollwood Day School  
Santa Fe Catholic High School  
Region 03 - District 05  
Admiral Farragut Academy  
Indian Rocks Christian School  
Northside Christian School  
Saint Stephen's Episcopal School  
Bradenton Christian School  
St. Petersburg Catholic High School  
Shorecrest Preparatory School  
Region 03 - District 06  
Moore Haven Middle - High School  
Southwest Florida Christian Academy  
Evangelical Christian School  
Community School of Naples  
Saint John Neumann Catholic High School  
Region 04 - District 07  
John Carroll Catholic High School  
Highlands Christian Academy  
Coral Springs Christian Academy  
Berean Christian School  
Region 04 - District 08  
Marathon High School  
Archbishop Curley-Notre Dame High School  
Archbishop Coleman F. Carroll High School  
David Posnack Hebrew Day School  
Palm Glades Preparatory Academy  
Greater Miami Academy of Seventh-Day Adventists  

 

 

 

2A

Region 01 - District 01
Countryside Christian School  
Aucilla Christian Academy  
Region 01 - District 02  
Eagle's View Academy  
Peniel Baptist Academy  
Seacoast Christian Academy  
Harvest Community School  
First Coast Christian School  
Parsons Christian Academy  
Calvary Christian Academy (Ormond Beach)  
Christ's Church Academy  
Region 02 - District 03  
Mount Dora Christian Academy  
Central Florida Christian Academy  
Orlando Christian Prep School  
Pine Castle Christian Academy  
The Geneva School  
Oasis Christian Academy  
City of Life Christian Academy  
Region 02 - District 04  
Master's Academy of Vero Beach  
Covenant Christian School  
Brevard HEAT  
Merritt Island Christian School  
Region 03 - District 05  
Canterbury School of Florida  
Academy at the Lakes  
Seven Rivers Christian School  
Hernando Christian Academy  
Keswick Christian School  
Lakeside Christian School  
Region 03 - District 06  
Sarasota Christian School  
Seacrest Country Day School  
Everglades City High School  
Region 04 - District 07  
Grandview Preparatory School  
Glades Day School  
Lake Worth Christian  
Trinity Christian Academy  
Sheridan Hills Christian School  
Boca Raton Christian School  
Zion Lutheran Christian School  
Atlantic Christian Academy  
Hollywood Christian School  
Region 04 - District 08  
Island Christian School  
Colonial Christian School  
Princeton Christian School  
Westwood Christian School  
Miami Christian School  

 

 

 

1A 

Region 01 - District 01
Paxton School  
Poplar Springs High School  
Central High School  
Bethlehem High School  
Ponce de Leon High School  
Laurel Hill High School  
Malone High School  
Region 01 - District 02  
Wewahitchka High School  
Sneads High School  
Holmes County High School  
Port St. Joe High School  
Blountstown High School  
Graceville High School  
Altha High School  
Cottondale High School  
Region 02 - District 03  
Jay High School  
South Walton High School  
Chipley High School  
Freeport High School  
Northview High School  
Baker High School  
Region 02 - District 04  
Franklin County Middle/High School  
Liberty County High School  
Deane Bozeman School  
Vernon High School  
Region 03 - District 05  
Lafayette High School  
Madison County High School  
Hamilton County High School  
Jefferson County Middle/High School  
Melody Christian Academy  
Region 03 - District 06  
Union County High School  
Fort White High School  
Baldwin Middle-Senior High School  
Newberry High School  
Hilliard Middle-Senior High School  
Williston High School  
Hawthorne Middle/High School  
Region 04 - District 07  
Chiefland High School  
Trenton Middle/High School  
Dixie County High School  
Branford High School  
Bell High School  
Bronson Middle/High School  
Region 04 - District 08  
T. DeWitt Taylor Middle/High School  
Frostproof M/S High School  
Wildwood Middle High School  
Fort Meade Middle-Senior High School  
Crescent City Junior-Senior High School  
Pahokee Middle-Senior High School  

**Independent schools are no longer available