Flag Football State Series Assignments

2A

Region 01 - District 01
Fleming Island High School  
Robert E. Lee High School  
First Coast High School  
Oakleaf High School  
Mandarin High School  
Sandalwood High School  
Duncan U. Fletcher High School  
Atlantic Coast High School  
Region 01 - District 02  
Apopka High School  
Ocoee High School  
DeLand High School  
Spruce Creek High School  
Flagler Palm Coast High School  
Wekiva High School  
Region 01 - District 03  
William R. Boone High School  
Dr. Phillips High School  
Timber Creek High School  
West Orange High School  
University High School  
Winter Park High School  
Olympia High School  
Evans High School  
Region 01 - District 04  
Martin County High School  
Vero Beach High School  
Fort Pierce Central High School  
Treasure Coast High School  
South Fork High School  
St. Lucie West Centennial High School  
Region 02 - District 05  
Osceola High School  
Saint Cloud High School  
Cypress Creek High School  
Oak Ridge High School  
Lake Nona High School  
Celebration High School  
Freedom High School (Orlando)  
Colonial High School  
Gateway High School  
Liberty High School  
Region 02 - District 06  
Bloomingdale Senior High School  
East Bay High School  
Plant City High School  
Strawberry Crest High School  
Newsome High School  
Tampa Bay Technical High School  
Riverview High School (Riverview)  
Durant High School  
Region 02 - District 07  
Plant High School  
Alonso High School  
Steinbrenner High School  
Wharton High School  
Sickles High School  
Gaither High School  
Freedom High School (Tampa)  
Region 02 - District 08  
Seminole High School (Seminole)  
Saint Petersburg High School  
Pinellas Park High School  
Palm Harbor University High School  
East Lake High School  
Countryside High School  
Region 03 - District 09  
Seminole Ridge High School  
William T. Dwyer High School  
Jupiter High School  
Palm Beach Lakes Community High School  
Palm Beach Central High School  
Palm Beach Gardens High School  
Royal Palm Beach High School  
Wellington Community High School  
Region 03 - District 10  
Lake Worth Community High School  
Park Vista Community High School  
John I. Leonard High School  
West Boca Raton Community High School  
Atlantic Community High School  
Santaluces Community High School  
Forest Hill Community High School  
Boca Raton Community High School  
Spanish River Community High School  
Region 03 - District 11  
J.P. Taravella High School  
Deerfield Beach High School  
Coral Springs High School  
Blanche Ely High School  
Monarch High School  
Coral Glades High School  
Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School  
Region 03 - District 12  
Western High School  
Piper High School  
Plantation High School  
Cypress Bay High School  
South Plantation High School  
Fort Lauderdale High School  
Nova High School  
Region 04 - District 13  
Everglades High School  
Cooper City High School  
Miramar High School  
West Broward High School  
Hollywood Hills High School  
McArthur High School  
Charles Flanagan High School  
South Broward High School  
Region 04 - District 14  
Hialeah Senior High School  
Mater Academy Charter High School  
Miami Beach Senior High School  
North Miami Senior High School  
Hialeah Gardens High School  
Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High School  
Dr. Michael M. Krop Senior High School  
American Senior High School  
Region 04 - District 15  
Miami Senior High School  
Southwest Miami Senior High School  
South Miami Senior High School  
Coral Gables Senior High School  
G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School  
Miami Coral Park Senior High School  
Region 04 - District 16  
John A. Ferguson Senior High School  
Miami Southridge Senior High School  
Felix Varela Senior High School  
Miami Killian Senior High School  
Coral Reef Senior High School  
Miami Sunset Senior High School  
Homestead Senior High School  

 

 

 

1A

Region 01 - District 01
Choctawhatchee High School  
Niceville High School  
Fort Walton Beach High School  
Crestview High School  
Region 01 - District 02  
Amos P. Godby High School  
Lawton Chiles High School  
Lincoln High School  
East Gadsden High School  
Leon High School  
Florida A&M University Developmental Research School  
Florida High School  
Wakulla High School  
Rickards High School  
Region 01 - District 03  
Terry Parker High School  
Englewood High School  
Paxon School for Advanced Studies  
William M. Raines High School  
Stanton College Preparatory School  
Andrew Jackson High School  
Jean Ribault High School  
Samuel W. Wolfson High School  
Region 01 - District 04  
Orange Park High School  
Westside High School  
Clay High School  
Baldwin Middle-Senior High School  
Middleburg High School  
Ridgeview High School  
Ed White High School  
Region 02 - District 05  
Keystone Heights Junior-Senior High School  
West Port High School  
Vanguard High School  
Trinity Catholic High School  
Palatka High School  
Belleview High School  
Region 02 - District 06  
Spoto High School  
Brandon High School  
King High School  
Armwood High School  
Lennard High School  
Middleton High School  
Region 02 - District 07  
Robinson High School  
Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High School  
Blake High School  
Chamberlain High School  
Leto High School  
Jefferson High School  
Hillsborough High School  
Lecanto High School  
Region 02 - District 08  
Boca Ciega High School  
Dunedin High School  
Osceola High School  
Northeast High School  
Tarpon Springs High School  
Dixie M. Hollins High School  
Lakewood High School  
Clearwater High School  
Gibbs High School  
Largo High School  
Region 03 - District 09  
Mainland High School  
Seabreeze High School  
Pine Ridge High School  
New Smyrna Beach High School  
Deltona High School  
Warner Christian Academy  
Matanzas High School  
Atlantic High School  
Region 03 - District 10  
Jones High School  
Harmony High School  
Poinciana High School  
Edgewater High School  
East River High School  
Region 03 - District 11  
Fort Pierce Westwood High School  
Glades Central Community High School  
Jensen Beach High School  
Port St. Lucie High School  
Lake Placid High School  
Okeechobee High School  
Pahokee Middle-Senior High School  
Region 03 - District 12  
Suncoast Community High School  
Oxbridge Academy  
Coral Springs Charter School  
Boynton Beach Community High School  
Olympic Heights High School  
Somerset Academy Canyons High School  
Inlet Grove Community High School  
Village Academy  
Region 04 - District 13  
Coconut Creek High School  
Dillard High School  
Pembroke Pines Charter School  
Stranahan High School  
Archbishop Edward A. McCarthy High School  
Hallandale High School  
Boyd H. Anderson High School  
Pompano Beach High School  
Northeast High School  
Somerset Central Miramar Charter School  
Region 04 - District 14  
Monsignor Edward Pace High School  
Miami Norland Senior High School  
Hialeah Educational Academy High School  
Barbara Goleman High School  
Miami Carol City Senior High School  
Region 04 - District 15  
Miami Northwestern Senior Community High School  
Miami Central Senior High School  
R.A.S.G. Hebrew Academy  
Miami Springs Senior High School  
Miami Edison Senior High School  
North Miami Beach Senior High School  
Region 04 - District 16  
iMater Prep Academy  
Miami Jackson Senior High School  
Booker T. Washington High School  
Keys Gate Charter School  
SLAM Academy  
Somerset Academy Charter High (Silver Palms)  
Mater Lakes Academy Middle/High School  

**Independent schools are no longer available