Tennis District Planning Meetings

Class 4A

School Date Site Time
1 Fleming Island 1/10/17 Media Center 6 p.m.
2 Spruce Creek 1/11/17 Room C21 6 p.m.
3 East Ridge 1/11/17 ERHS Athletic Office 6 p.m.
4 Lake Howell 1/10/17 Athletic Office 4 p.m.
5 Celebration 1/11/17 Front Conference Room of Admin. Building 5 p.m.
6 Strawberry Crest 1/11/17 Media Center 6 p.m.
7 Pinellas Park      
8 North Port 1/11/17 Lakewood Ranch HS 5:30 p.m.
9 Gateway 1/11/17 Cafeteria 6 p.m.
10 Melbourne 1/11/17 Cafeteria 6 p.m.
11 Jupiter      
12 Atlantic (Delray) 1/11/17 Media Center 4 p.m.
13 Monarch 1/10/17 Room 146 4 p.m.
14 Miramar      
15 American (Hialeah)      
16 Braddock      
         

Class 3A

School Name Date Site Time
1 Milton 1/9/17 Milton HS 5 p.m.
2 Chiles 1/10/17 Chiles HS (conference call available) 4 p.m.
3 First Coast      
4 Nease 1/12/17 Front Office Conference Room 5 p.m.
5 Lecanto 1/10/17 Room 209 6:30 p.m.
6 Mitchell      
7 East River 1/10/17 East River HS 6 p.m.
8 Kathleen 1/17/17 Main Media Center 6 p.m.
9 Blake      
10 Largo 1/12/17 Largo HS 3 p.m.
11 Fort Myers      
12 Estero      
13 Bayside      
14 Boynton Beach      
15 Miami Central      
16 Miami Jackson      
         

Class 2A

School Name Date Site Time
1 West Florida 1/10/17 Conference Call 4 p.m. CST
2 Rickards 1/10/17 Hobbitt American Grill 4 p.m.
3 Bishop Kenny 1/9/17 Academic Conference Room 4 p.m.
4 Bradford 1/10/17 Media Center 5 p.m.
5 Interlachen 1/10/17 Media Center 6 p.m.
6 Tavares 1/10/17 Cafeteria 6 p.m.
7 Central (Brooksville) 1/10/17 Gym Room C215 6 p.m.
8 Fivay 1/12/17 Fivay HS 6 p.m.
9 Lake Wales 1/12/17 Media Center 6 p.m.
10 Tampa Catholic 1/11/17 Learning Lab 6 p.m.
11 Booker (Sarasota) 1/10/17 Admin Conference Room 4 p.m.
12 Bishop Verot 1/9/17 Cafeteria 6 p.m.
13 Space Coast 1/11/17 Cafeteria 6 p.m.
14 Coconut Creek 1/12/17 Room 156 4 p.m.
15 Cardinal Gibbons 1/12/17 Room M104 5:30 p.m.
16 Immaculata-LaSalle      
         

Class 1A

School Name Date Site Time
1 Jay 1/11/17 Jay HS 3 p.m.
2 North Florida Christian 1/11/17 NFC Gym 5:30 p.m.
3 Providence 1/10/17 Lower School Library 5 p.m.
4 P.K. Yonge 1/11/17 Community Classroom - North End Campus 6 p.m.
5 Father Lopez 1/11/17 Front Office Board Room 5:30 p.m.
6 Lakeland Christian 1/9/17 Cafeteria 6 p.m.
7 Seffner Christian 1/9/17 Gym 6 p.m.
8 Tampa Prep 1/11/17 Upstairs Classroom in Gym 6 p.m.
9 Admiral Farragut 1/11/17 Student Center 6:30 p.m.
10 St. John Neumann 1/10/17 on campus 10 a.m.
11 Florida Prep 1/11/17 Room 17 6 p.m.
12 Jupiter Christian 1/11/17 Dr. Pepper Center 4 p.m.
13 Grandview Prep 1/11/17 Gym Lobby 4:30 p.m.
14 Sagemont 1/12/17 Media Center 9 a.m.
15 Hillel 1/11/17 Conference Room 6 p.m.
16 Ransom Everglades