Softball District Planning Meetings

Class 9A

School Name Date Site Time
1 Mandarin 8/29 Mandarin - Library 5pm
2 Lake Mary 8/29 Lake Mary - Media Center 6pm
3 Wekiva      
4 Freedom (Orlando)      
5 Osceola (Kissimmee) 8/30 Osceola - Cafeteria 6pm
6 Colonial      
7 Vero Beach      
8 Newsome      
9 Palm Beach Gardens 8/29 Palm Beach Gardens - Medica Center 6pm
10 Santaluces 8/29 Santaluces - Media Center 6pm
11 Deerfield Beach 8/29 Deerfield Beach - Media Center 4pm
12 West Broward      
13 Hialeah      
14 Miami Beach      
15 Ferguson      
16 Homestead      
         

Class 8A

School Name Date Site Time
1 Leon 8/29 Leon Softbal Portable 6pm
2 Oakleaf 8/29 Oakleaf - Admin Building 6pm
3 Ocoee      
4 Freedom (Tampa)      
5 George Steinbrenner 8/30 Gaither High 12pm
6 East Bay      
7 Countryside 8/31 Countryside 3:30pm
8 Lakewood Ranch 8/28 Lakewood Ranch  
9 Evans      
10 Liberty 8/30 Liberty - PE Clasroom 5pm
11 George Jenkins 9/4 George Jenkins - Lunch Room 6pm
12 Forest Hill 8/29 Forest Hill - Media Center 6:30pm
13 Spanish River 9/6 Spanish River - Gym 3:30pm
14 Plantation 8/10 Pompano Beach Admin Complex 1pm
15 McArthur      
16 Westland Hialeah 9/5 Coral Reef  
         

Class 7A

School Name Date Site Time
1 Pine Forest 8/31 Pine Forest - Library 4pm
2 Navarre 8/29 Navarre - Medica Center 5pm
3 Gainesville      
4 St. Augustine 8/31 St. Augustine - Media Center 6pm
5 New Smyrna Beach 9/6 New Smyrna Beach - Media Center 6pm
6 Sebastian River      
7 Winter Haven      
8 Gaither      
9 Lennard 8/29 Gaither High School 8am
10 Northeast (St. Pete) 9/6 Northeast (St. Pete) - Culinary Building 3:30pm
11 Venice 8/30 Venice 6pm
12 Riverdale 9/5 Cracker Barrel - Palm Beach Blvd. 9am
13 Martin County 8/30 Martin County - Administration Building Conference Room 5pm
14 Boynton Beach 8/30 Boynton Beach - Building 5 Classroom 5133 6pm
15 Northeast (Oakland Park)      
16 Miami Sunset      
         

Class 6A

School Name Date Site Time
1 Fort Walton Beach 8/29 Conference Call  
2 Wakulla 9/7 Wakulla 3:30pm
3 Terry Parker 8/30 Terry Parker - Media Center 5pm
4 Clay      
5 North Marion 8/29 North Marion - Multi-purpose Room 6pm
6 Weeki Wachee      
7 Anclote 8/30 Anclote - Cafeteria 5:30pm
8 Robinson 8/16 Gaither High - Media Center 8:30am
9 Dunedin 9/26 Pinellas Park 2pm
10 Auburndale 8/29 Email Correspondence  
11 Island Coast 8/30 Island Coast 10am
12 Golden Gate 8/29 Golden Gate 8am
13 Rockledge 8/30 Rockledge - Front Conference Room 6:30pm
14 Fort Pierce Westwood 9/5 FP Westwood - Cafeteria 6pm
15 Stranahan      
16 Goleman 9/5 Coral Reef 10am
         

Class 5A

School Name Date Site Time
1 Walton 8/30 Conference Call 3pm
2 Marianna 9/4 Teleconference 6pm CST
3 Baker County 9/6 Baker County - Media Center 5pm
4 West Nassau 8/30 West Nassau-Library 6pm
5 Santa Fe 8/30 Santa Fe High 6pm
6 Colonial 9/5 Edgewater 12pm
7 Gulf 8/29 Gulf-Cafeteria 6pm
8 Lake Highland Prep 8/30 Lake Highland Prep 5pm
9 Satellite 8/30 Satellite - Media Center 5pm
10 Mulberry      
11 Lakewood 9/1 Lakewood - Media Center 3pm
12 DeSoto County      
13 Clewiston 9/5 Clewiston - Front Office 6pm
14 Coral Springs Charter      
15 St. Brendan 9/5 St. Brendan 5pm
16 Gulliver Prep 8/29 Conference Call 5pm
         

Class 4A

School Name Date Site Time
1 North Bay Haven      
2 Trinity Christian  (Jacksonville) 8/29 Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 6:30pm
3 First Academy (Orlando)      
4 Clearwater Central Catholic 8/29 Clearwater Central Catholic - Cafeteria 6pm
5 Gateway Charter      
6 King's Academy 8/29 King's Academy - Beaumont Library 6pm
7 Chaminade-Madonna 8/30 Chaminade-Madonna Belanger Hall 6pm
8 Ransom Everglades      
         

Class 3A

School Name Date Site Time
1 Maclay      
2 Oak Hall 8/29 Oak Hall 11am
3 Faith Christian (Orlando) 9/5 Faith Christian 11am
4 Santa Fe Catholic 8/10 Santa Fe Catholic 4pm
5 Northside Christian (St. Pete)      
6 Southwest Florida Christian 8/30 SFCA - Grace Gym 10am
7 John Carroll  8/30 John Carroll 6pm
8 Archbishop Carroll      
         

Class 2A

School Name Date Site Time
1 Aucilla Christian      
2 Eagle's View 8/29 Eagle's View - Room 14 3:15pm
3 Central Florida Christian 9/15 Central Florida Christian 9:30am
4 Merritt Island Christian (SB ONLY) 9/5 CFCA 9:30am
5 Keswick Christian 8/30 Keswick Upper School Building 7pm
6 Seacrest Country Day 8/29 Conference Call 9:30am
7 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth) 8/29 TCA Johnson Life Center 10am
8 Colonial Christian 8/29 Panera Bread 5pm
         

Class 1A

School Name Date Site Time
1 Central (Milton) 8/30 McLains Restaurant - Defuniak Springs 11am
2 Graceville      
3 Freeport 8/30 Freeport - Library 5:30pm
4 Franklin County      
5 Lafayette 8/31 Media Center 6pm
6 Union County 8/30 Union County - Media Center 6:30pm
7 Chiefland 8/29 Chiefland - Library 6pm
8 Fort Meade