Baseball District Meetings

Class 9A


School Name

Date

Site

Time
1 Mandarin      
2 Lake Mary      
3 Wekiva      
4 Freedom (Orlando)      
5 Osceola (Kissimmee)      
6 Colonial      
7 Vero Beach      
8 Newsome      
9 Palm Beach Gardens      
10 Santaluces      
11 Deerfield Beach      
12 West Broward      
13 Hialeah      
14 Miami Beach      
15 Ferguson      
16 Homestead      

Class 8A

       
1 Leon      
2 Oakleaf      
3 Ocoee      
4 Freedom (Tampa)      
5 George Steinbrenner      
6 East Bay      
7 Countryside      
8 Lakewood Ranch      
9 Evans      
10 Liberty      
11 George Jenkins      
12 Forest Hill      
13 Spanish River      
14 Plantation      
15 McArthur      
16 Westland Hialeah      

Class 7A

       
1 Pine Forest      
2 Navarre      
3 Gainesville      
4 St. Augustine      
5 New Smyrna Beach      
6 Sebastian River      
7 Winter Haven      
8 Gaither      
9 Lennard      
10 Northeast (St. Pete)      
11 Venice      
12 Riverdale      
13 Martin County      
14 Boynton Beach      
15 Northeast (Oakland Park)      
16 Miami Sunset      

Class 6A

       
1 Fort Walton Beach      
2 Wakulla      
3 Terry Parker      
4 Clay      
5 North Marion      
6 Weeki Wachee      
7 Anclote      
8 Robinson      
9 Dunedin      
10 Auburndale      
11 Island Coast      
12 Golden Gate      
13 Rockledge      
14 Fort Pierce Westwood      
15 Stranahan      
16 Goleman      

Class 5A

       
1 Walton      
2 Marianna      
3 Baker County      
4 West Nassau      
5 Santa Fe      
6 Mount Dora      
7 Gulf      
8 Lake Highland Prep      
9 Satellite      
10 Mulberry      
11 Lakewood      
12 DeSoto County      
13 Clewiston      
14 Coral Springs Charter      
15 St. Brendan      
16 Gulliver Prep      

Class 4A

       
1 North Bay Haven      
2 Trinity Christian  (Jacksonville)      
3 First Academy (Orlando)      
4 Clearwater Central Catholic      
5 Gateway Charter      
6 King's Academy      
7 Chaminade-Madonna      
8 Ransom Everglades      

Class 3A

       
1 Maclay      
2 Oak Hall      
3 Faith Christian (Orlando)      
4 Santa Fe Catholic      
5 Northside Christian (St. Pete)      
6 Southwest Florida Christian      
7 Jupiter Christian      
8 Marathon      

Class 2A

       
1 Aucilla Christian      
2 Eagle's View      
3 St. John Lutheran       
4 Central Florida Christian      
5 Keswick Christian      
6 Seacrest Country Day      
7 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)      
8 Colonial Christian      

Class 1A

       
1 Central (Milton)      
2 Graceville      
3 Freeport      
4 Franklin County      
5 Lafayette      
6 Union County      
7 Chiefland      
8 Fort Meade