Swimming & Diving District Planning Meetings

Class 4A

Host School Date Site Time
1 West Port 8/16 West Port - Front Office 5pm
2 Winter Springs 8/17 Winter Springs - Administratice Conference Room 6pm
3 University (Orlando) 8/16 Winter Park Auditorium 5:30pm
4 East Ridge 8/23 East Ridge 6pm
5 Strawberry Crest      
6 Sarasota 8/21 Sarasota High - Administration Building 6pm
7 Seminole Ridge 8/21 Seminole Ridge - Front Office 6pm
8 Boca Raton      
9 Coral Springs 8/16 Coral Springs - Cafeteria 6:30pm
10 Flanagan 8/19 Pompano Beach 11am
11 American (Hialeah)      
12 Ferguson      

Class 3A

Host School Date Site Time
1 Escambia 8/17 Escambia - AD Office 5:30pm
2 Forest 8/16 UF 105 Bldg. Rm 330 5pm
3 St. Augustine      
4 Edgewater 8/15 Edgewater - Principal's Conference Room 6pm
5 Liberty 8/15 Liberty - PE Classroom 6pm
6 Kathleen 8/16 Kathleen - Main Media Center 7pm
7 Freedom (Tampa) 8/23 Freedom (Tampa) - Media Center 7pm
8 Clearwater 8/17 Clearwater -Front Office 3pm
9 South Fort Myers 8/16 South Fort Myers 6pm
10 Olympic Heights 8/22 Olympic Heights - Principal's Conference Room 4:30pm
11 South Broward 8/14 South Broward 4pm
12 Mater Academy      

Class 2A

Host School Date Site Time
1 Gulf Breeze 8/14 Gulf Breeze 3:30pm CST
2 Fernandina Beach 8/22 Fernandina Beach - Front Office 6pm
3 Orange Park 8/23 Orange Park - Media Center 5:30p
4 Atlantic (Port Orange)      
5 Fort Pierce Westwood 8/22 Fort Pierce Westwood 6pm
6 Sebring 8/16 Sebring 6pm
7 Nature Coast 8/17 Nature Coast - Building 2 Room 76 6pm
8 Gulf HS 8/17 Gulf HS - Cafeteria 6:30pm
9 Bayshore 8/16 Conference Call 6:30pm
10 Lely 8/16 Conference Call 6pm
11 Cardinal Gibbons 8/22 Cardinal Gibbons - Room M104 5pm
12 Mourning      

Class 1A

Host School Date Site Time
1 Florida HS 8/16 Conference Call 3:45pm
2 St. Joseph      
3 St. John Lutheran 8/16 St. John Lutheran 6pm
4 The Master's Academy (Oviedo) 8/15 The Master's Academy 10am
5 St. Edward's 8/23 St. Edward's - Board Room 6pm
6 Lake Placid 8/16 Lake Placid - Media Center 6:30pm
7 Tampa Catholic 8/15 Tampa Catholic 5:30pm
8 Out-of-Door 8/22 Conference Call 7pm
9 Southwest Florida Christian 8/16 Conference Call 9am
10 FAU 8/22 FAU High 6pm
11 Coral Springs Christian 8/23 Coral Springs Christian 4pm
12 Westminster Christian 8/23 Westminster Christian - Media Center 10am