2017 Girls Weightlifting Finals - 2A Composite List of Qualifiers

» Please send name spelling corrections, etc., to girlsweightlifting [at] fhsaa [dot] org. Changes must be submitted not later than 9 a.m. Friday, Jan. 27 in order to appear on FHSAA Finals t-shirts.

For more information on how qualifiers are determined, please see the Weightlifting Manual: 4.17.2.2.2.1 Determination of Qualifiers

101 pounds | 110 pounds | 119 pounds | 129 pounds | 139 pounds | 154 pounds | 169 pounds | 183 pounds | 199 pounds | unlimited

101-Pound Class

Region Place Last name First Name School Grade Best Best Total
1 1 Watson Payton Navarre 12 155 130 285
3 1 Newsome Carly Spruce Creek   140 125 265
4 1 Ducharme Cheyanne Hagerty 10 120 140 260
4 2 Scala Taylor East River 11 120 125 245
1 2 Owens Chelsea Crestview   125 120 245
3 2 Sankar Tiara Flagler    125 120 245
6 1 Beljour Virginie Osceola   120 120 240
8 1 Lewis Shelby Sunlake 12 115 125 240
6 2 Zayed Zeena Freedom   115 125 240
8 2 Sypula Jenna Manatee 12 120 120 240
6 3 White Kaylin St. Cloud   115 115 230
1 3 Carnall Amiyah Navarre   110 120 230
6 4 Lopez Tanaily Liberty   115 100 215
8 3 Hankison Madison Charlotte  11 100 105 205
8 4 Bejte Brisilda Charlotte  10 95 110 205
1 4 Dezalia Maliel Niceville   100 105 205
7 1 Jo Cato Casey Forest Hill 10 95 105 200
6 5 Roman Juliaris Liberty   100 100 200
5 1 Piedra Jessica Lakeland 9 100 90 190
2 1 James Yaree Gainesville 9 85 80 165

110-Pound Class

Region Place Last name First Name School Grade Wt. Best Best Total
3 1 Oravets Alexis New Smyrna   106.1 155 135 290
3 2 Daraio-Rivera Summer Spruce Creek   109.5 155 135 290
1 1 Emruli Rabiya Navarre   104.5 130 145 275
8 1 Jen Natalie Charlotte 10 109.4 125 135 260
3 3 Malphurs Jillian New Smyrna   108.4 135 125 260
8 2 Trainor Jena Charlotte 12 109.2 130 125 255
6 1 Lachendro Destiny St. Cloud   108.9 /109.6 120 130 250
3 4 Bauer Alexis Bartram Trail   108.2 120 130 250
1 2 Wells Kaetlin Navarre   109.7 125 125 250
6 2 Schoch Brooke Jensen Beach   108.9 /110.6 135 115 250
3 5 Carter Billie-Anne Spruce Creek   107.5 120 125 245
6 3 Case Elizabeth Vero Beach   106.7 105 135 240
1 3 Wadley Mykenie Pine Forest   107.8 120 120 240
4 1 Allen Kerrin East River 11 107.5 120 115 235
1 4 Kale Sydney Fort Walton 9 106.9 115 120 235
3 6 Gilyard Eryel Flagler   108.7 125 110 235
4 2 Banks Ciara Lyman 12 109.7 120 115 235
5 1 King Destiny Lake Region 12 107.8 115 110 225
2 1 Gaither Jaqualia Gainesville 10 102.8 110 110 220
7 1 Senofonte Katherine Jupiter 9 105 105 100 205

119-Pound Class

Region Place Last name First Name School Grade Wt. Best Best Total
1 1 Diel Savannah Navarre   118.3 170 185 355
4 1 Ortiz Hilda Timber Creek 11 118.3 145 165 310
4 2 Romero Melanie Colonial 12 118.6 135 165 300
3 1 Gregory Rachael Spruce Creek   118.9 135 155 290
5 1 Leon Karla Winter Haven 12 117.4 155 135 290
6 1 Betancourt Karina Osceola   115.6 140 150 290
8 1 Deto Natalie Venice 12 117.4 140 150 290
4 3 Brunell  Micala Timber Creek 12 117.2 130 160 290
3 2 Perkins Megan University   115.4 155 125 280
8 2 Collins Mary Palmetto 10 117.8 125 155 280
3 3 Jones Hailey Spruce Creek   117.8 130 145 275
6 2 Holland Chloe Vero Beach   115.8 115 155 270
3 4 Weiskopf Emma Middleburg   116.9 120 150 270
3 5 Gonzales Adrianna Seabreeze   117.3 135 135 270
3 6 Smith Abigayle Fleming Island   117.9 140 130 270
7 1 Alexis Christina Jupiter 12 115.4 125 140 265
6 3 Zehnder Amelia Harmony   117.9 115 150 265
1 2 Carrillo Kiki Navarre   118.3 140 125 265
4 4 Colgate Destiny Winter Springs 10 114.8 125 130 255
2 1 Bass Shaquirah Mandarin 9 116.4 100 130 230

129-Pound Class

Region Place Last name First Name School Grade Wt. Best Best Total
8 1 Jacobs Breanna Charlotte 12 127.4 190 175 365
8 2 Gardien Sylvia Charlotte 12 128 170 175 345
3 1 Daniele Nathalie Spruce Creek   128.4 170 160 330
7 1 Fowler Julia Boca High 12 126.2 155 170 325
3 2 Strickland JEssica DeLand   126.2 140 165 305
4 1 Scala Morgan East River 12 124.5 140 155 295
7 2 Richet Hoxley Lake Worth 12 123.6 145 145 290
4 2 Zientek Emily Winer Springs 11 125.9 135 155 290
8 3 Marquette  Tessa Manatee 9 126.8 135 155 290
6 1 Morales Aryanna Liberty   127.5 130 155 285
1 1 Giodorno Ryan Niceville   126.7 140 140 280
3 3 Sefcik Frankie St. Augustine   126.1 145 135 280
1 2 Thompson Michaela Pine Foresr   128.8 135 145 280
1 3 Taylor Miya Navarre   121.3 135 140 275
4 3 Lee Lindsey Oviedo 11 125.1 135 140 275
2 1 Obike Nekeima Atlantic Coast 12 127 135 135 270
3 4 Gostage Lindy Nease   125.1 130 140 270
1 4 McGinty Kamryn Pine Forest   125.8 140 125 265
4 4 Downs Noami Colonial 12 127 135 130 265
5 1 Arribas Kayla Olympia 11 125.8 115 145 260

139-Pound Class

Region Place Last name First Name School Grade Wt. Best Best Total
3 1 Boone Ruth Spruce Creek   137.9 210 190 400
3 2 Goodrich Hannah New Smyrna   134.8 175 175 350
6 1 Pinheiro Jenna Lake Nona   135.2 160 180 340
3 3 Clinkscale Neva Middleburg   139 170 165 335
4 1 Nitsch Kathryn Lyman 11 134.4 160 165 325
5 1 White Laniya Ocoee 12 134 150 170 320
7 1 Graff Olivia Boca High 12 137.4 145 175 320
8 1 Augustin Britney Charlotte 11 129.2 150 165 315
4 2 Carlo Imani Timber Creek 11 130 150 155 305
8 2 Winstead Caroline Sunlake 12 138.8 140 165 305
1 1 Johnson Melanie Navarre   137.2 145 155 300
3 4 Geyer Emma DeLand   138.1 165 135 300
2 1 Walker Jarvai Vanguard 12 138 150 145 295
6 2 Toledo Elizabeth St. Cloud   134.6 135 155 290
3 5 Eddy Taylor Flagler   135.7 145 140 285
1 2 Kornely Macey Navarre   136.6 140 145 285
4 3 Wright Erin Winter Park 11 129.5 155 125 280
4 4 Revak Ciana Hagerty 12 133.3 135 140 275
7 2 Michel Myrlene Lake Worth 10 135 135 140 275
8 3 Turncliff  Brianne Springstead 12 138.6 140 135 275

154-Pound Class

Region Place Last name First Name School Grade Wt. Best Best Total
4 1 Marini Kellen Hagerty 12 151.1 175 195 370
4 2 Rodriguez Naomi Colonial 12 152.3 165 200 365
6 1 Speis Rachel St. Cloud   151.4 155 195 350
4 3 Kaushagen Makenzie Timber Creek 11 151.5 150 175 325
1 1 Jones Gloria Tate   151.4 145 175 320
3 1 Parker Savannah Bartram Trail   150.3 150 165 315
1 2 Haldman Kailey Navarre   147.6 160 155 315
1 3 Carter Leah Crestview   150.1 160 155 315
2 1 Randolph Nia West Port 12 150.8 145 165 310
3 2 Pena Johnourdes Middleburg   141.6 175 135 310
8 1 Brunson Katelyn Fort Myers 10 148.8 125 180 305
8 2 Guyer Carmen Venice 12 151.4 145 160 305
1 4 Chavez Juniper Navarre   151.9 160 145 305
7 1 Etienvil Stephanie Lake Worth 12 153.2 160 140 300
8 3 Beisner Shelby Charlotte 10 145.6 140 155 295
3 3 Perez Lexi Oakleaf   149.1 130 165 295
6 2 Davis D'Shaunosi Vero Beach   152.7 145 150 295
7 2 Gustave Romanie Lake Worth 12 149 145 145 290
8 4 Clifton  Tricia Wiregrass Ranch 9 141.4 150 135 285
5 1 Buggs Karis Apopka 11 145.5 140 140 280

169-Pound Class

Region Place Last name First Name School Grade Wt. Best Best Total
4 1 Mandujano Judith Lake Mary 12 157.6 190 240 430
2 1 Secor Kylani Atlantic Coast 11 166.8 170 170 340
3 1 Senior Gabriell New Smyrna   156.4 180 155 335
3 2 Mikayla Serton Fleming Island   167.2 175 160 335
3 3 Johnson Reina Seabreeze   167.7 175 160 335
6 1 Kehoe Sarah Vero Beach   165.1 140 190 330
5 1 Blake-Harris Ayanna Olympia 11 166.4 170 155 325
1 1 McMaster Julia Navarre   166.4 165 155 320
6 2 Blew Josie Freedom   160.7 140 175 315
6 3 Cora Alanie Lake Nona   166.1 145 170 315
3 4 Cowan Kendall Spruce Creek   166.2 145 165 310
8 1 Kremer  Alyssa Land O' Lakes 9 159.4 160 140 300
8 2 Salazar  Veronica Land O' Lakes 10 163.2 155 145 300
3 5 Zwolinski Anisa Flagler   157.3 145 150 295
1 2 Kaderly Brooke Pine Forest   163 140 155 295
8 3 Johnson Mary Lou Venice 11 159.2 160 130 290
8 4 Vaughn Emily Charlotte 11 154.2 125 160 285
4 2 Berrios Gabrielle Timber Creek 10 158.3 130 155 285
4 3 Wills Elizabeth Boone 12 160.2 125 160 285
7 1 Gunnels Lynn Wellington 10 163.4 160 120 280

183-Pound Class

Region Place Last name First Name School Grade Wt. Best Best Total
1 1 Stapleton Hannah Navarre   179.9 195 185 380
3 1 Powell Jasmine Bartram Trail   179.4 160 205 365
2 1 Gersten Morgan Mandarin 11 180.2 165 190 355
7 1 Fernandez Anabel Seminole Ridge 11 181.6 180 170 350
1 2 Craig Amaya Navarre   178 190 155 345
8 1 Parks Hailey Sunlake 12 180.6 160 180 340
8 2 Sherwood Lindsey Venice 12 174 160 165 325
6 1 Boorman Hannah Martin County   178.1 145 170 315
4 1 Kucinski Samantha Winter Springs 12 170.8 150 160 310
4 2 Carroll Racheal Boone 11 172.8 160 150 310
6 2 Angers Jordan Harmony   176.8 150 160 310
3 2 Menello Kirstan Spruce Creek   171.5 155 150 305
7 2 Flores Julia Boca High 12 176.4 165 140 305
8 3 Atkinson  Elizabeth Palmetto 12 181 150 155 305
3 3 Jara Jael Flagler   172.2 150 150 300
4 3 Spadaro Francesca Hagerty 12 177.2 135 165 300
6 3 Aldana Yohali St. Cloud   178.9 145 140 285
1 3 Tuifus Tuafaleo Washingtion   180.9 135 150 285
5 1 Marfo Sara Ridge Community 12 170.6 145 135 280
7 3 Degraffenreidt Elise West Boca 12 174.4 140 140 280

199-Pound Class

Region Place Last name First Name School Grade Wt. Best Best Total
5 1 Jefferson Victoria Ocoee 12 194.7 280 205 485
6 1 Scarlett Verlecia Vero Beach   185.5 195 185 380
4 1 Smith Kelsi Boone 12 195.6 185 180 365
2 1 Wells Chanise Sandalwood 12 195.8 195 165 360
3 1 Kanawall Amanda Spruce Creek   197.3 165 180 345
4 2 Berrios Victoria Timber Creek 11 196.1 145 195 340
8 1 Rawley  Sierra Braden River 12 187 145 190 335
2 2 Oliver Ashley Atlantic Coast 12 199 170 165 335
1 1 Joneson Skyler Niceville 12 196.3 150 180 330
1 2 Jackson Shailyn Navarre   184.8 180 145 325
1 3 Griese Dayjuana Fort Walton 10 184.6 155 165 320
7 1 Anselmo Maria Seminole Ridge 11 190 160 155 315
8 2 Moss Mahra Charlotte 11 199 155 160 315
2 3 Swanger Alexis Vanguard 10 184.8 150 155 305
5 2 Odom Heather Kathleen 12 193.9 155 145 300
6 2 Oguike Destiny St. Cloud   197.8 145 155 300
3 2 Harrison Madisyn DeLand   194.5 155 140 295
4 3 Helton Ciara Lyman 12 194.5 145 145 290
5 3 McCoy Shakira Lakeland 11 196.4 150 140 290
3 3 Popov Kimberly University   198.4 180 110 290

Unlimited Pound Class

Region Place Last name First Name School Grade Wt. Best Best Total
7 1 Hewitt LeeAnn Wellington 12 344.6 260 220 480
8 1 McMillan  Sh'ala Palmetto 12 274.8 190 250 440
1 1 Dyer Kristin Navarre   248.6 240 160 400
3 1 Simpkins Aania NewSmyrna   260.8 215 180 395
6 1 Thompkins Jadis Vero Beach   263.5 205 180 385
8 2 Long  Micaiah Sunlake 12 256 205 180 385
4 1 Butler Tearia Lake Brantley 12 266.9 210 170 380
5 1 Lawrence Rebecca Lakeland 12 208.6 220 160 380
4 2 Solomon Nekydria East River 12 302 215 165 380
8 3 Dodson Tiffany Charlotte 12 259.6 190 185 375
8 4 Walker Fayth Braden River 10 234.2 195 165 360
1 2 Thomas Tionne Navarre   261.3 205 155 360
6 2 McGriff Tijah Vero Beach   268.9 175 175 350
6 3 Tornabene Essence St. Cloud   240.8 165 180 345
5 2 Guzman Amani Dr Phillips 10 265.3 170 175 345
8 5 Williams Britney Charlotte 10 238.8 205 135 340
3 2 Mahon Payton Middleburg   255.2 165 165 330
4 3 Pringle Viktoria Boone 12 218.2 180 145 325
5 3 Ficka Danielle West Orange 10 268.6 150 175 325
2 1 Plummer Makaila Sandalwood 10 237 185 135 320