2017 FHSAA District Girls Soccer Tournaments

The following are sites and times for the 2017 FHSAA district girls soccer tournaments. All times are local to site.

Class 5A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Buchholz Citizen's Field 1/17 @ 6 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
2 Deland Higher Seed 1/17 @ 6 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
3 Oviedo on campus 1/17 @ TBD 1/20 @ TBD
4 Apopka on campus 1/16 @ 5:30 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
5 Oak Ridge Lee Leonard Stadium 1/17 @ 7 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
6 Plant City on campus 1/14 @ 10 a.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
7 George Steinbrenner on campus 1/17 @ 6 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
8 Lakewood Ranch on campus 1/18 @ 7 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
9 Celebration on campus 1/16 @ 7 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
10 St. Lucie West Centennial South County 1/17 @ 5 p.m. 1/20 @ 6 p.m.
11 Royal Palm Beach on campus 1/17 @ 6 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
12 Deerfield Beach on campus 1/17 @ 5 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
13 Western on campus 1/17 @ 5 p.m. 1/19 @ 7 p.m.
14 Flanagan on campus 1/17 @ 4 p.m. 1/19 @ 6 p.m.
15 Coral Gables Tropical Park 1/17 @ 5 p.m. 1/19 @ 7 p.m.
16 Ferguson Tropical Park 1/17 @ 3 p.m. 1/20 @ 4 p.m.

Class 4A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Tate on campus 1/16 @ 6 p.m. CST 1/19 @ 6 p.m. CST
2 Leon on campus 1/17 @ 7 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
3 Fletcher on campus 1/17 @ 6 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
4 Bartram Trail on campus 1/16 @ 6 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
5 Lake Minneola on campus 1/17 @ 6 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
6 Viera  on campus 1/17 @ 6 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
7 Auburndale on campus 1/17 @ 7 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
8 Sickles on campus 1/17 @ 6 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
9 Lennard on campus 1/17 @ 4 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
10 St. Petersburg Higher Seed 1/16 @ 7 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
11 Charlotte Satellite Site (Higher Seed) 1/16 @ 7 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
12 Palmetto Ridge Satellite Site (Higher Seed) 1/16 @ 7 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
13 Martin County on campus   1/20 @ 7 p.m.
14 Olympic Heights on campus 1/17 @ 6 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
15 St. Thomas Aquinas on campus 1/16 @ 6 p.m. 1/19 @ 6 p.m.
16 Doral Academy on campus 1/17 @ 5 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.

Class 3A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Pensacola on campus 1/17 @ 5 p.m. 1/19 @ 7 p.m.
2 Arnold Gavlak Stadium 1/17 @ 5 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
3 Ed White on campus 1/17 @ 5:30 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
4 Menendez on campus 1/16 @ 6 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
5 Vanguard Booster Stadium 1/17 @ 6 p.m. 1/20 @ 6 p.m.
6 Eustis on campus 1/17 @ TBD 1/20 @ TBD
7 Weeki Wachee on campus 1/17 @ 2 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
8 Hudson on campus 1/16 @ 6 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
9 Robinson on campus 1/17 @ 7 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
10 Boca Ciega on campus 1/14 @ 11 a.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
11 Poinciana on campus 1/17 @ 7 p.m. 1/19 @ 7 p.m.
12 Rockledge on campus 1/17 @ 6 p.m. 1/20 @ 6 p.m.
13 Lemon Bay on campus 1/16 @ 6 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
14 Lely on campus 1/17 @ 7 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
15 Pembroke Pines Charter on campus 1/17 @ 5 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
16 Miami Springs Traz Powell 1/17 @ 4 p.m. 1/19 @ 6 p.m.

Class 2A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 North Bay Haven Harder's Park Fields 1/17 @ 5 p.m. 1/20 @ 5 p.m.
2 Godby on campus 1/17 @ 3 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
3 Providence on campus 1/17 @ 5:30 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
4 Bolles on campus 1/17 @ 7:30 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
5 Fort White on campus 1/16 @ 7 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
6 Umatilla on campus 1/17 @ 1 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
7 Father Lopez on campus 1/16 @ TBD 1/19 @ TBD
8 Cocoa on campus 1/17 @ 6 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
9 Clearwater Central Catholic on campus 1/17 @ 5 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
10 McKeel Academy Higher Seed 1/17 @ 7 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
11 Booker on campus 1/17 @ TBD 1/20 @ TBD
12 LaBelle on campus 1/17 @ 4 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
13 American Heritage (Delray Beach) on campus 1/17 @ 5 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
14 North Broward Prep on campus 1/17 @ 5 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
15 Miami Edison Traz Powell Stadium 1/17 @ 2 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
16 Westminster Christian on campus 1/17 @ 4 p.m. 1/20 @ 4 p.m.

Class 1A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Freeport on campus 1/16 @ 1 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
2 Christ Church higher seeds 1/17 @ 5 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
3 Masters Academy on campus 1/17 @ 7 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
4 The First Academy on campus 1/16 @ 1 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
5 Seffner Christian Florida College 1/17 @ 6 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
6 Indian Rocks Christian on campus 1/17 @ 5 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
7 St. Stephen's on campus 1/17 @ 7 p.m. 1/20 @ 7 p.m.
8 Community School (Naples) on campus    
9 All Saints Academy on campus 1/17 @ 5 p.m. 1/19 @ 7 p.m.
10 John Carroll on campus 1/17 @ 5 p.m. 1/20 @ 6 p.m.
11 Glades Day on campus TBD TBD
12 St. John Paul II on campus 1/16 @ 4 p.m. 1/19 @ 7 p.m.
13 Posnack Bamford Parker Sports Complex 1/17 @ 3:30 p.m. 1/19 @ 3:30 p.m.
14 Miami Country Day on campus 1/19 @ 7 p.m. 1/19 @ 7 p.m.
15 Archimedean Kendall Soccer Club 1/17 @ 2 p.m. 1/19 @ 4:30 p.m.
16 Palmer Trinity on campus 1/18 @ 3:15 p.m. 1/20 @ 3:30 p.m.