2018 Girls Basketball District Tournament Sites

The following are expected sites and times for the 2018 FHSAA district girls basketball tournaments.  Please contact the Host school for more information along with the entire District Tournament schedule. All dates and times are local to the site and subject to change by the Host school & District participants.

Class 9A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Flagler Palm Coast on campus 2/6 @ 7 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
2 University (Orange City) on campus 2/6 @ 7 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
3 Wekiva on campus TBA 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
4 University (Orlando) on campus 2/6 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
5 Olympia on campus 2/5 @ 7 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
6 Alonso on campus 2/6 @ 7 p.m. 2/8 @ 7 p.m.
7 Haines City on campus 2/5 @ 7 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
8 Martin County on campus 2/5 @ 6 p.m. 2/8 @ 7 p.m.
9 Palm Beach Gardens on campus 2/7 @ 7 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
10 Lake Worth on campus 2/5 @ 7 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
11 Douglas on campus 2/6 @ 6 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
12 Western on campus 2/6 @ 6 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
13 Everglades on campus 2/6 @ 4 p.m. 2/8 @ 6 p.m.
14 Miami on campus 2/6 @ 6 p.m. 2/8 @ 7 p.m.
15 Lourdes on campus 2/6 @ 5 p.m. 2/8 @ 7 p.m.
16 South Dade on campus 2/6 @ 4 p.m. 2/8 @ 6 p.m.

Class 8A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Niceville on campus 2/6 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
2 Leon on campus 2/7 @ 7 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
3 First Coast on campus 2/6 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
4 Buchholz - Rd. 1, Fleming Island - Finals on campus 2/5 @ 6 p.m. 2/10 @ 6 p.m.
5 East Ridge on campus 2/5 @ 4 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
6 Celebration on campus 2/6 @ 7 p.m. 2/10 @ 7 p.m.
7 Bartow on campus 2/6 @ 6:30 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
8 Sickles on campus 2/5 @ 6 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
9 Bloomingdale on campus 2/6 @ 4 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
10 Palm Harbor University on campus 2/6 @ 6:30 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
11 Palmetto Higher Seed 2/5 @ 7 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
12 North Port Higher Seed 2/6 @ 7 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
13 Dwyer on campus 2/5 @ 6 p.m. 2/10 @ 4 p.m.
14 Plantation - semis; Blanche Ely - finals on campus 2/6 @ 6 p.m. 2/8 @ 7 p.m.
15 South Broward on campus 2/5 @ 6 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
16 Mater Academy on campus 2/6 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/8 @ 7 p.m.

Class 7A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Milton on campus 2/6 @ 6 p.m. 2/10 @ 7:30 p.m.
2 Choctawhatchee on campus 2/6 @ 6 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
3 Nease on campus    
4 Gainesville on campus 2/5 @ 7 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
5 Mainland on campus 2/6 @ 4 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
6 Highest Seed on campus 2/6 @ 7 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
7 King Chamberlain 2/6 @ 5 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
8 Mitchell on campus 2/6 @ 6 p.m. 2/8 @ 7 p.m.
9 Clearwater on campus 2/5 @ 6:15 p.m. 2/8 @ 7 p.m.
10 Port Charlotte on campus 2/5 @ 7 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
11 Dunbar on campus 2/5 @ 7 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
12 Naples on campus 2/7 @ 5 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
13 Okeechobee on campus 2/5 @ 4 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
14 Dillard      
15 North Miami Beach on campus 2/6 @ 6 p.m. 2/8 @ 7 p.m.
16 Doral on campus 2/7 @ 6 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.

Class 6A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Rutherford on campus 2/6 @ 5 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
2 Rickards on campus 2/8 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/9 @ 6 p.m.
3 Bishop Kenny on campus 2/5 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
4 Wolfson on campus 2/5 @ 6 p.m. 2/8 @ 7 p.m.
5 Ponte Vedra on campus 2/5 @ 6 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
6 Dunnellon on campus 2/5 @ 6 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
7 Crystal River on campus 2/5 @ 6 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
8 Anclote on campus 2/5 @ 7 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
9 Robinson on campus 2/5 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
10 Higher Seed on campus 2/6 @ 7:30 p.m. 2/9 @ 7:30 p.m.
11 Gibbs Satellite Sites 2/6 @ 7 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
12 Cypress Lake on campus 2/6 @ 5 p.m. 2/8 @ 7 p.m.
13 Tavares on campus 2/5 @ 7 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
14 Rockledge on campus 2/6 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
15 Port St. Lucie on campus 2/7 @ 5 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
16 Archbishop McCarthy on campus 2/5 @ 6 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.

Class 5A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 North Bay Haven on campus 2/5 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/9 @ 6 p.m.
2 Marianna on campus 2/6 @ 5 p.m. 2/8 @ 6 p.m.
3 Raines on campus 2/5 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
4 Bradford on campus 2/5 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/8 @ 7 p.m.
5 Villages on campus 2/5 @ 6 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
6 Lake Highland Prep on campus 2/6 @ 6 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
7 Melbourne Central Catholic on campus 2/6 @ 5 p.m. 2/10 @ 7 p.m.
8 Avon Park Highest Seed TBA TBA
9 Holy Names on campus 2/6 @ 6 p.m. 2/10 @ 7 p.m.
10 Gateway Charter on campus 2/6 @ 7 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
11 King's Academy on campus 2/5 @ 7 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
12 North Broward Prep on campus 2/6 @ TBA 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
13 Cardinal Gibbons on campus 2/6 @ 7 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
14 Miami Edison on campus 2/6 @ 6 p.m. 2/8 @ 7 p.m.
15        
16 Keys Gate on campus 2/7 @ 7 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.

Class 4A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Maclay on campus 2/5 @ 6 p.m. 2/8 @ 7:30 p.m.
2 Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) on campus 2/5 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
3 Santa Fe Catholic on campus 2/6 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
4 Indian Rocks Christian on campus 2/5 @ 6 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
5        
6 Miami Country Day on campus 2/6 @ 5 p.m. 2/8 @ 7 p.m.
7 SLAM Academy on campus 2/7 @ 5 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
8 Palmer Trinity on campus 2/6 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/10 @ 7 p.m.

Class 3A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 FAMU on campus 2/6 @ 5 p.m. 2/9 @ 6 p.m.
2 St. John's Country Day on campus 2/6 @ 5 p.m. 2/10 @ 6 p.m.
3 Mount Dora Christian on campus 2/5 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/8 @ 7 p.m.
4 Academy at the Lakes on campus 2/5 @ 7 p.m. 2/8 @ 7 p.m.
5 St. Stephen's on campus 2/5 @ 7 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
6 Southwest Florida Christian on campus 2/5 @ 6 p.m. 2/8 @ 7 p.m.
7 Berean Christian on campus 2/5 @ 5 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
8 Posnack on campus 2/5 @ 4:30 p.m. 2/8 @ 6 p.m.

Class 2A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Aucilla Christian on campus 2/6 @ 7 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
2 First Coast Christian on campus TBA 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
3 Calvary Christian (Ormond Beach) on campus    
4 Bayshore Christian on campus 2/6 @ TBA 2/9 @ TBA
5 City of Life on campus 2/5 @ 5 p.m. 2/8 @ 7 p.m.
6 Merritt Island Christian on campus 2/5 @ TBA 2/8 @ 7 p.m.
7 Grandview Prep on campus 2/5 @ 4:30 p.m. 2/8 @ 6 p.m.
8 Island Christian on campus 2/6 @ 3:30 p.m. 2/8 @ 5 p.m.

Class 1A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Paxton on campus 2/6 @ 7 p.m. 2/10 @ 7 p.m.
2 Holmes County on campus 2/6 @ 6 p.m. 2/10 @ 7 p.m.
3 Freeport on campus 2/5 @ 6 p.m. 2/8 @ 7 p.m.
4 Bozeman on campus 2/6 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
5 Hamilton County on campus 2/6 @ 6 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
6 Hawthorne on campus 2/6 @ 6 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.
7 Trenton on campus 2/5 @ 4:30 p.m. 2/9 @ 7:30 p.m.
8 Wildwood based on seeding 2/6 @ 6 p.m. 2/9 @ 7 p.m.