2015-16 Boys Soccer State Series Assignments

The following assignments are for the 2015-16 FHSAA State Boys Soccer Series. 

Class 5A | Class 4A | Class 3A | Class 2A | Class 1A
Independent (sponsors program but does not participate in playoffs)

X – Denotes District Coordinator

Class 5A 

(115 schools)
Fall 2014 student population: 2,198-4,492


REGION 1
(26 schools)


DISTRICT 1
(5 schools)

Buchholz (Gainesville) - X
Forest (Ocala)
Mandarin (Jacksonville)
Sandalwood (Jacksonville)
West Port (Ocala)

DISTRICT 2
(6 schools)

DeLand - X
Flagler Palm Coast
Mainland (Daytona Beach)
New Smyrna Beach
Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
University (Orange City)

DISTRICT 3
(8 schools)

Hagerty (Oviedo)
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
Lake Howell (Winter Park)
Lake Mary
Lyman (Longwood)
Oviedo - X
Seminole (Sanford)
Winter Springs

DISTRICT 4
(7 schools)

Apopka
Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
Evans (Orlando)
Ocoee
Olympia (Orlando) - X
Wekiva (Apopka)
West Orange (Winter Garden)

REGION 2
(24 schools)


DISTRICT 5
(8 schools)

Boone (Orlando)
Colonial (Orlando)
Cypress Creek (Orlando)
Freedom (Orlando)
Oak Ridge (Orlando)
Timber Creek (Orlando) - X
University (Orlando)
Winter Park

DISTRICT 6
(6 schools)

Durant (Plant City) - X
East Bay (Gibsonton)
Newsome (Lithia)
Plant City
Riverview (Riverview)
Strawberry Crest (Dover)

DISTRICT 7
(6 schools)

Alonso (Tampa)
George Steinbrenner (Lutz) - X
Palm Harbor University
Plant (Tampa)
Wharton (Tampa)
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel)

DISTRICT 8
(4 schools)

Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
Manatee (Bradenton) - X
Riverview (Sarasota)
Sarasota

REGION 3
(31 schools)


DISTRICT 9
(9 schools)

Celebration
Gateway (Kissimmee) - X
George Jenkins (Lakeland)
Haines City
Harmony
Lake Nona (Orlando)
Osceola (Kissimmee)
Ridge Community (Davenport)
St. Cloud

DISTRICT 10
(6 schools)

Centennial (Port St. Lucie)
Fort Pierce Central - X
Jupiter
Palm Beach Gardens
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie)
Vero Beach

DISTRICT 11
(9 schools)

Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)
John I. Leonard (Greenacres)
Lake Worth
Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
Park Vista (Lake Worth)
Royal Palm Beach
Santaluces (Lantana)
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) - X
Wellington

DISTRICT 12
(7 schools)

Atlantic (Delray Beach)
Boca Raton
Coral Springs
Deerfield Beach
Douglas (Parkland)
Monarch (Coconut Creek) - X
Spanish River (Boca Raton)

REGION 4
(34 schools)


DISTRICT 13
(8 schools)

Coral Glades (Coral Springs)
Cypress Bay (Weston) - X
Piper (Sunrise)
Plantation
South Plantation
Taravella (Coral Springs)
West Broward (Pembroke Pines)
Western (Davie)

DISTRICT 14
(10 schools)

American (Hialeah)
Cooper City
Dr. Krop (Miami)
Everglades (Miramar)
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
Hialeah
Hialeah Gardens
McArthur (Hollywood) - X
Miramar
North Miami

DISTRICT 15
(8 schools)

Braddock (Miami)
Columbus (Miami)
Coral Gables
Miami
Miami Beach
Miami Coral Park
South Miami - X
Southwest Miami

DISTRICT 16
(8 schools)

Coral Reef (Miami)
Ferguson (Miami)
Homestead
Miami Killian
Miami Palmetto
Miami Southridge - X
South Dade (Homestead)
Varela (Miami)

Class 4A

(108 schools)
Fall 2014 student population: 1,721-2,197


REGION 1
(25 schools)


DISTRICT 1
(8 schools)

Crestview
Escambia (Pensacola)
Milton
Navarre - X
Niceville
Pace
Tate (Cantonment)
Washington (Pensacola)

DISTRICT 2
(5 schools)

Chiles (Tallahassee)
Columbia (Lake City)
Gainesville
Leon (Tallahassee)
Lincoln (Tallahassee) - X

DISTRICT 3
(5 schools)

Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)
Englewood (Jacksonville)
First Coast (Jacksonville) - X
Fletcher (Neptune Beach)
Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)

DISTRICT 4
(7 schools)

Bartram Trail (St. Johns)
Creekside (St. Johns)
Fleming Island (Orange Park) - X
Middleburg
Nease (Ponte Vedra)
Oakleaf (Orange Park)
St. Augustine

REGION 2
(24 schools)


DISTRICT 5
(5 schools)

Deltona
East Ridge (Clermont)
East River (Orlando)
Edgewater (Orlando)
Lake Minneola - X

DISTRICT 6
(5 schools)

Heritage (Palm Bay)
Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)
Melbourne - X
Sebastian River (Sebastian)
Viera (Melbourne)

DISTRICT 7
(8 schools)

Auburndale
Bartow
Kathleen (Lakeland)
Lake Gibson (Lakeland)
Lake Region (Eagle Lake)
Lakeland
Liberty (Kissimmee)
Winter Haven - X

DISTRICT 8
(6 schools)

Chamberlain (Tampa)
Freedom (Tampa)
Hillsborough (Tampa)
Leto (Tampa) - X
Mitchell (New Port Richey)
Sickles (Tampa)

REGION 3
(29 schools)


DISTRICT 9
(7 schools)

Armwood (Seffner)
Bloomingdale (Valrico)
Brandon - X
Gaither (Tampa)
King (Tampa)
Lennard (Ruskin)
Tampa Bay Tech

DISTRICT 10
(8 schools)

Clearwater
Countryside (Clearwater)
Dixie Hollins (St. Petersburg)
East Lake (Tarpon Springs)
Northeast (St. Petersburg)
Pinellas Park (Largo) - X
St. Petersburg
Seminole (Seminole)

DISTRICT 11
(5 schools)

Braden River (Bradenton)
Charlotte (Punta Gorda) - X
​North Port
Palmetto
Venice

DISTRICT 12
(9 schools)

East Lee County (Lehigh Acres)
Estero
Fort Myers
Gulf Coast (Naples) - X
Ida Baker (Cape Coral)
Lehigh (Lehigh Acres)
Palmetto Ridge (Naples)
Riverdale (Fort Myers)
South Fort Myers

REGION 4
(30 schools)


DISTRICT 13
(8 schools)

Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)
Jensen Beach
Martin County (Stuart) - X
Okeechobee
Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach)
South Fork (Stuart)
Suncoast (Riviera Beach)

DISTRICT 14
(8 schools)

Blanche Ely (Pompano Beach) - X
Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes)
Boynton Beach
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)
Fort Lauderdale
Northeast (Oakland Park)
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)
West Boca Raton

DISTRICT 15
(5 schools)

Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)
Hollywood Hills
Nova (Davie) - X
South Broward (Hollywood)
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)

DISTRICT 16
(9 schools)

Belen Jesuit (Miami)
Doral (Miami)
Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens) - X
Miami Central
Miami Sunset
North Miami Beach
Reagan (Doral)
TERRA Institute (Miami)
Westland Hialeah

Class 3A

(106 schools)
Fall 2014 student population: 1,200-1,720


REGION 1
(23 schools)


DISTRICT 1
(6 schools)

Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
Fort Walton Beach
Gulf Breeze
Pensacola - X
Pine Forest (Pensacola)
West Florida (Pensacola)

DISTRICT 2
(3 schools)

Arnold (Panama City Beach)
Bay (Panama City) - X
Mosley (Lynn Haven)

DISTRICT 3
(7 schools)

Ed White (Jacksonville)
Paxon (Jacksonville)
Stanton (Jacksonville) - X
Suwannee (Live Oak)
Terry Parker (Jacksonville)
Westside (Jacksonville)
Wolfson (Jacksonville)

DISTRICT 4
(7 schools)

Clay (Green Cove Springs)
Matanzas (Palm Coast) - X
Menendez (St. Augustine)
Orange Park
Palatka
Ponte Vedra
Ridgeview (Orange Park)

REGION 2
(31 schools)


DISTRICT 5
(8 schools)

Belleview
Citrus (Inverness)
Crystal River
Eastside (Gainesville)
Lake Weir (Ocala) - X
Lecanto
North Marion (Citra)
Vanguard (Ocala)

DISTRICT 6
(7 schools)

Eustis
Leesburg
Pine Ridge (Deltona)
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)
South Lake (Groveland)
Tavares - X
Taylor (Pierson)

DISTRICT 7
(7 schools)

Hernando (Brooksville) - X
Nature Coast (Brooksville)
Pasco (Dade City)
Springstead (Spring Hill)
Weeki Wachee
Wesley Chapel
Zephyrhills

DISTRICT 8
(8 schools)

Anclote (Holiday)
Fivay (Hudson)
Gulf (New Port Richey)
Hudson
Land O'Lakes
Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
River Ridge (New Port Richey)
Sunlake (Land O'Lakes) - X

REGION 3
(27 schools)


DISTRICT 9
(6 schools)

Blake (Tampa)
Jefferson (Tampa)
Jesuit (Tampa)
Middleton (Tampa)
Robinson (Tampa) - X
Spoto (Riverview)

DISTRICT 10
(9 schools)

Bayshore (Bradenton)
Boca Ciega (Gulfport)
Dunedin
Gibbs (St. Petersburg)
Lakewood (St. Petersburg)
Largo
Osceola (Seminole)
Southeast (Bradenton) - X
Tarpon Springs

DISTRICT 11
(4 schools)

Hardee (Wauchula)
Lake Wales
Poinciana (Kissimmee) - X
Sebring

DISTRICT 12
(9 schools)

Bayside (Palm Bay) - X
Eau Gallie (Melbourne)
Fort Pierce Westwood
Merritt Island
Palm Bay (Melbourne)
Port St. Lucie
Rockledge
Satellite (Satellite Beach)
Titusville

REGION 4
(25 schools)


DISTRICT 13
(8 schools)

Cape Coral
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)
Dunbar (Fort Myers) - X
Island Coast (Cape Coral)
Lemon Bay (Englewood)
Mariner (Cape Coral)
North Fort Myers
Port Charlotte

DISTRICT 14
(5 schools)

Barron Collier (Naples)
Golden Gate (Naples)
Immokalee - X
Lely (Naples)
Naples

DISTRICT 15
(6 schools)

American Heritage (Plantation)
Coconut Creek
Hallandale
Pembroke Pines Charter - X
Pompano Beach
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)

DISTRICT 16
(6 schools)

Goleman (Miami)
Hialeah-Miami Lakes - X
Miami Jackson
Miami Norland
Miami Springs
Mourning (North Miami)

Class 2A

(111 schools)
Fall 2014 student population: 432-1,199


REGION 1
(28 schools)


DISTRICT 1
(7 schools)

Baker
Bozeman (Panama City)
North Bay Haven (Panama City) - X
Pensacola Catholic
Rutherford (Panama City)
South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach)
Walton (DeFuniak Springs)

DISTRICT 2
(7 schools)

East Gadsden (Havana)
Florida High (Tallahassee) - X
Godby (Tallahassee)
​Marianna
Rickards (Tallahassee)
Taylor County (Perry)
Wakulla (Crawfordville)

DISTRICT 3
(7 schools)

Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville) - X
Fernandina Beach
Providence (Jacksonville)
Raines (Jacksonville)
Ribault (Jacksonville)
West Nassau (Callahan)
Yulee

DISTRICT 4
(7 schools)

Baldwin - X
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville)
Bolles (Jacksonville)
Duval Charter (Jacksonville)
Episcopal (Jacksonville)
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)

REGION 2
(29 schools)


DISTRICT 5
(7 schools)

Crescent City
Fort White
Interlachen
Keystone Heights
Newberry
P. K. Yonge (Gainesville)
Santa Fe (Alachua) - X

DISTRICT 6
(7 schools)

Central (Brooksville)
Dunnellon - X
Mount Dora
South Sumter (Bushnell)
Trinity Catholic (Ocala)
Umatilla
Villages

DISTRICT 7
(7 schools)

Atlantic (Port Orange)
Bishop Moore (Orlando)
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) - X
Jones (Orlando)
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)
Trinity Prep (Winter Park)
Windermere Prep

DISTRICT 8
(7 schools)

Astronaut (Titusville)
Cocoa - X
Cocoa Beach
Edgewood (Merritt Island)
Melbourne Central Catholic
Space Coast (Cocoa)
West Shore (Melbourne)

REGION 3
(21 schools)


DISTRICT 9
(5 schools)

Berkeley Prep (Tampa) - X
Brooks-DeBartolo (Tampa)
Clearwater Central Catholic
Tampa Catholic
Tampa Prep

DISTRICT 10
(7 schools)

Avon Park
Fort Meade
Frostproof
Lake Placid
McKeel (Lakeland)
Mulberry - X
Tenoroc (Lakeland)

DISTRICT 11
(4 schools)

Booker (Sarasota)
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)
DeSoto County (Arcadia) - X
Sarasota Military Academy

DISTRICT 12
(5 schools)

Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) - X
Clewiston
Gateway Charter (Fort Myers)
LaBelle
Oasis (Cape Coral)

REGION 4
(34 schools)


DISTRICT 13
(7 schools)

American Heritage (Delray Beach)
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach)
Glades Central (Belle Glade)
King's Academy (West Palm Beach) - X
Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach)
Pahokee

DISTRICT 14
(9 schools)

Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
Coral Springs Charter
FAU (Boca Raton)
International School of Broward (Hollywood)
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) - X
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)
University School (Davie)

DISTRICT 15
(9 schools)

Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood)
Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)
MAST (Key Biscayne)
Mater Lakes (Miami)
Miami Edison - X
Monsignor Pace (Miami)
Ransom Everglades (Miami)
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)
Washington (Miami)

DISTRICT 16
(9 schools)

Coral Shores (Tavernier)
Everglades Prep (Homestead)
Florida Christian (Miami)
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)
Key West
Keys Gate (Homestead)
Pinecrest Prep (Miami) - X
St. Brendan (Miami)
Westminster Christian (Miami)

Class 1A

(107 schools)6
Fall 2014 student population: 75-431


REGION 1
(29 schools)


DISTRICT 1
(8 schools)

Franklin County (Eastpoint)
Freeport
John Paul II (Tallahassee)
Lafayette (Mayo)
Maclay (Tallahassee)
Port St. Joe
Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville)
West Gadsden (Greensboro) - X

DISTRICT 2
(7 schools)

Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville)
Hamilton County (Jasper) 
Oak Hall (Gainesville)
St. Francis (Gainesville)
St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park)
St. Joseph (St. Augustine) - X
University Christian (Jacksonville)

DISTRICT 3
(6 schools)

First Academy-Leesburg
Lake Mary Prep - X
Orangewood Christian (Maitland)
St. John Lutheran (Ocala)
The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Warner Christian (South Daytona)

DISTRICT 4
(8 schools)

Circle Christian (Winter Park)
Cornerstone Charter (Belle Isle)
Faith Christian (Orlando)
First Academy (Orlando)
Foundation Academy (Winter Garden)
Geneva (Winter Park)
Legacy (Ocoee) - X
Orlando Christian Prep

REGION 2
(30 schools)


DISTRICT 5
(10 schools)

Academy at the Lakes (Land O'Lakes)
Bell Creek (Riverview)
Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill)
Cambridge (Tampa)
Carrollwood (Tampa)
Foundation Christian (Valrico)
Hernando Christian (Brooksville)
Seffner Christian
Tampa Bay HEAT (Brandon) - X
Universal Academy (Tampa)

DISTRICT 6
(8 schools)

Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg)
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)
Canterbury (St. Petersburg)
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo) - X
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg)
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg)
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg)
​St. Petersburg Catholic

DISTRICT 7
(4 schools)

Bradenton Christian - X
Out-of-Door (Sarasota)
Sarasota Christian
St. Stephen's (Bradenton)

DISTRICT 8
(8 schools)

Canterbury (Fort Myers)
Community School (Naples)
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers)
First Baptist (Naples) - X
Marco Island Academy
Seacrest Country Day (Naples)
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers)
St. John Neumann (Naples)

REGION 3
(25 schools)


DISTRICT 9
(4 schools)

All Saints' (Winter Haven)
Lakeland Christian
New Dimensions (Kissimmee) - X
Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland)

DISTRICT 10
(6 schools)

Florida Prep (Melbourne) 
Holy Trinity (Melbourne)
John Carroll (Fort Pierce)
Master's Academy (Vero Beach)
Pine School (Hobe Sound) 
St. Edward's (Vero Beach) - X

DISTRICT 11
(8 schools)

Atlantic Christian (West Palm Beach)
Berean Christian (West Palm Beach) - X
Glades Day (Belle Glade)
Jupiter Christian
Moore Haven 
Lake Worth Christian (Boynton Beach)
Somerset Canyons (Boynton Beach)
Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)

DISTRICT 12
(7 schools)

Boca Raton Christian
Coral Springs Christian
Donna Klein Jewish (Boca Raton)
Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach)
St. John Paul II (Boca Raton)
Yeshiva (Boca Raton) - X
Zion Lutheran (Deerfield Beach)

REGION 4
(22 schools)


DISTRICT 13
(5 schools)

Posnack (Davie)
Sagemont (Weston)
Sheridan Hills Christian (Hollywood) - X
South Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale)
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)

DISTRICT 14
(5 schools)

Divine Savior (Doral)
Hialeah Educational
Hillel (North Miami Beach)
Miami Country Day - X
Somerset Central Miramar

DISTRICT 15
(6 schools)

Archbishop Curley (Miami) - X
Archimedean (Miami)
Greater Miami
International Studies (Miami)
SLAM Academy (Miami)
Westwood Christian (Miami)

DISTRICT 16
(6 schools)

Archbishop Carroll (Miami)
Marathon
Miami Community Charter
​Palm Glades Prep (Miami)
Palmer Trinity (Palmetto Bay) - X
Riviera Prep (Miami)

Independent

(38 schools)
Ambassador Christian (Merritt Island)
Ben Gamla (Hollywood)
Bradon Academy
Champagnat (Hialeah)
Citrus Park Christian (Tampa)
City of Life Christian (Kissimmee)
Colonial Christian (Homestead)
Community Christian (Port Charlotte)
Community Christian (Tallahassee)
​Covenant Christian (Palm Bay)
Crooms (Sanford)
Crossroad Academy (Quincy)
Dade Christian (Miami)
Doctors Charter (Miami Shores)
Garden of the Sahaba (Boca Raton)
Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)
​Imagine School (North Port)
iMater Prep (Hialeah)
Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach)
International Community (Winter Park)
​Lakeside Christian (Clearwater)
Malone
Merritt Island Christian
Miami Carol City
Miami Christian
Miami Northwestern
Montverde
Peniel Baptist (Palatka)
Pepin Academies (Tampa)
Pine Castle Christian (Orlando)
River City Science Academy (Jacksonville)
Somerset Charter (Silver Palms)
Somerset College Prep (Port St. Lucie)
Somerset Prep (North Lauderdale)
Somerset South Homestead
Tampa Bay Christian
Vanguard (Lake Wales)
Zephyrhills Christian