2016 Girls Weightlifting Finals - 2A Composite List of Qualifiers

» Please send name spelling corrections, etc., to girlsweightlifting [at] fhsaa [dot] org. Changes must be submitted not later than 9 a.m. Friday, Jan. 29 in order to appear on FHSAA Finals t-shirts.

101 pounds | 110 pounds | 119 pounds | 129 pounds | 139 pounds | 154 pounds | 169 pounds | 183 pounds | 199 pounds | unlimited

101-Pound Class

Region Place Last name First Name School Grade Wt. Best Bench Best C&J  Total
1 1 Watson Payton  Navarre 11 91.6 135 120 255
3 1 Cornforth Meagan Spruce Creek 12 100.4 125 130 255
1 2 Owens Chelsey Crestview 11 98.6 120 125 245
3 2 Uruburu Emily Bartram Trail 12 98.4 120 120 240
3 3 Sullivan Ruby New Smyrna 12 91.4 110 120 230
8 1 Ball Heather Manatee 12 98.4 110 120 230
8 2 Sypula Jenna Manatee 11 98.8 115 115 230
4 1 Scala Taylor East River 10 99.6 115 115 230
3 4 Cunningham Madalaine St. Augustine 12 100.2 115 115 230
3 5 Riley Kaylyn Oakleaf 11 98 100 120 220
3 6 Oravets Alexis New Smyrna 10 98.2 115 105 220
6 1 Case Elizabeth Vero Beach 10 100 95 120 215
1 3 Bitler Savannah Navarre 10 100.3 115 100 215
8 3 Jen Natalie Charlotte 9 100.6 110 105 215
6 2 Zayed Zeena Freedom 10 99.3 100 110 210
6 3 Beljour Virginie Osceola 10 91 105 100 205
5 1 Stults Anastasia West Orange 12 93.2 105 100 205
4 2 Ducharme Cheyenne Hagerty 9 97.8 105 100 205
7 1 Thornton Nicole Wellington 11 99.2 115 90 205
2 1 Styles Lauren Forest (Ocala) 12 101 75 100 175

110-Pound Class

Region Place Last name First Name School Grade Wt. Best Bench Best C&J Total
4 1 Albano Olivia Hagerty 12 109.4 155 155 310
3 1 Bentzoni Brittany Spruce Creek 12 109.2 145 150 295
6 1 Lachendro Destiny St. Cloud 11 108.5 120 135 255
3 2 Daraio-Rivera Summer Spruce Creek 10 109.2 125 130 255
8 1 Trainor Jena Charlotte 11 110 130 125 255
1 1 Emruli Rabiya Navarre 11 103.4 120 130 250
1 2 Sanders Morgan Pine Forest 12 108.6 125 125 250
6 2 Darbouze Nathalie Osceola 12 109 115 135 250
3 3 Clay Miakayla DeLand 11 108.8 120 125 245
3 4 Falconer Paige Fleming Island 12 108.8 110 130 240
6 3 Alerte Isabelle Freedom 12 110 115 125 240
5 1 Galarza Rodriguez  Greta Winter Haven 10 106.7 85 150 235
4 2 Segura Talisa Timber Creek 11 109.6 120 115 235
3 5 Bauer Alexis Bartram Trail 10 106.1 110 120 230
8 2 Moyers Kelvine Mitchell 11 109 115 115 230
7 1 Weiner Sierra Seminole Ridge 12 109.8 115 115 230
4 3 Warde Miranda Lake Mary 12 106.4 115 110 225
4 4 Lozano Delia Timber Creek 10 108.2 100 125 225
6 4 Schoch Brooke Jensen Beach 10 108.3 115 110 225
2 1 Piepenburg Mckenzie West Port 10 108.6 85 100 185

119-Pound Class

Region Place Last name First Name School Grade Wt. Best Bench Best C&J Total
1 1 Diel Savannah Navarre 11 118.6 165 160 325
2 1 Engelhardt Hayleigh Vanguard 12 114 155 165 320
8 1 Deto Natalie Venice 11 117.8 155 165 320
2 2 Dailey Stefani Vanguard 12 115 150 155 305
7 1 Llano Brooke Palm Beach Central 12 116.2 125 170 295
4 1 Brunell Micala Timber Creek 11 116.8 130 165 295
3 1 Cole  Rachel Spruce Creek 12 118.8 135 155 290
8 2 Meddaugh Kacey Charlotte 12 118.4 130 155 285
4 2 Ortiz Hilda Colonial 10 117.6 135 140 275
3 2 Sefcik Frankie St. Augustine 11 118 130 135 265
6 1 Osborne Payton Harmony 12 118.3 135 130 265
8 3 Gardien Sylvia Charlotte 11 118.6 130 135 265
4 3 Curry Morgan Lake Brantley 12 111 110 145 255
3 3 Passamonte Alexandria Spruce Creek 12 113 125 130 255
6 2 Betancourt Karina Osceola 11 113.3 120 135 255
3 4 Grimes Mckenna St. Augustine 12 115.8 130 125 255
1 2 Knight Kayla Pine Forest 12 118 125 130 255
3 5 Eddy Taylor Flagler Palm Coast 11 118.4 125 130 255
3 6 Weiskoff Emma Middleburg 11 118.6 115 140 255
5 1 Catrett Brooke Winter Haven 12 117.7 130 120 250

129-Pound Class

Region Place Last name First Name School Grade Wt. Best Bench Best C&J Total
8 1 Jacobs Breanna Charlotte 11 125.4 185 175 360
3 1 White  Taylor New Smyrna 10 127.2 165 175 340
1 1 Gray Ceana Pine Forest 12 125 150 155 305
5 1 White Laniya Ocoee 11 128.3 135 165 300
3 2 Daniele Nathalie Spruce Creek 11 128.2 150 145 295
1 2 Diel Brianna Navarre 12 129 150 145 295
4 1 Altensee Nina Boone 11 125.4 130 160 290
6 1 Bellinger Natalia Martin County 12 126.8 135 150 285
6 2 Pinheiro Jenna Lake Nona 10 127.3 150 135 285
4 2 Menna Tia Hagerty 12 127.8 125 155 280
1 3 Kornely Macey Navarre 12 128.8 140 140 280
3 3 Shinault Nina University 12 129 135 145 280
8 2 Nichols Callie Manatee 12 123.6 125 150 275
4 3 Eiland Alexis Seminole 12 123.8 145 130 275
1 4 Mcginty Kamryn Pine Forest 11 128.4 135 140 275
7 1 Alexis Christina Jupiter 10 120.6 125 145 270
6 3 Jackson Michelle St. Cloud 12 121.8 120 150 270
8 3 Augustin Britney Charlotte 10 121.8 125 145 270
8 4 Dinh Linda Mitchell 12 125 140 130 270
2 1 Obike Nekeima Atlantic Coast 11 124.2 130 125 255

139-Pound Class

Region Place Last name First Name School Grade Wt. Best Bench Best C&J Total
7 1 Odem Chloe Wellington 12 136 210 175 385
3 1 Boone  Ruth Spruce Creek 11 137.6 185 175 360
6 1 Hahn Emily Fort Pierce Central 12 136.7 170 185 355
6 2 Olson Ashlee Harmony 12 136.9 180 160 340
4 1 Edgerton Paris Colonial 12 138.6 175 165 340
4 2 Ganan Carolinia East River 12 130.8 150 160 310
4 3 Garrett Molly Winter Springs 12 133.4 155 155 310
1 1 Benton Alexis Navarre 12 133.6 160 150 310
1 2 Lucus Alexis Pine Forest 12 137.9 150 160 310
1 3 Letsinger Kayla Niceville 12 139 150 160 310
2 1 Walker Amari Vanguard 12 136.4 150 155 305
4 4 Bittikofer Peggy Winter Springs 12 137.4 160 145 305
1 4 Johnson Melanie Navarre 11 132.2 145 155 300
3 2 Farris Leslie Creekside 12 135.8 135 165 300
3 3 Guptill Zoe New Smyrna 12 132 145 150 295
6 3 Brooks Elizabeth  Martin County 12 134.9 150 145 295
5 1 Ferguson Jordin Dr. Phillips 11 137.8 135 160 295
1 5 Thompson Michaela Pine Forest 11 135.7 140 150 290
6 4 O'Neill Lauren St. Cloud 12 139 150 140 290
8 1 Winstead Caroline Sunlake 11 137.6 130 155 285

154-Pound Class

Region Place Last name First Name School Grade Wt. Best Bench Best C&J Total
4 1 Mandujano-Rodriguez Judith Lake Mary 11 150.8 195 205 400
4 2 Rodriguez Naomi Colonial 11 149.4 165 195 360
1 1 Taylor Callan Navarre 12 151.9 175 165 340
7 1 Musgrove Cassidy Seminole Ridge 12 144.6 140 190 330
4 3 Marini Kellen Hagerty 11 152.8 155 175 330
3 1 Petkus Rachel Spruce Creek 11 151 160 165 325
1 2 Waters Taylor Niceville 12 152.1 155 170 325
5 1 Zack Jessica Apopka 12 143.5 160 160 320
4 4 Prieto Karina East River 11 151 165 155 320
3 2 Clinkscale Neva Middleburg 11 146.6 160 155 315
3 3 Goodrich-Acker Hannah New Smyrna 10 140.8 165 145 310
2 1 Monroe Imani Gainesville 12 150 160 150 310
6 1 Speis Rachel St. Cloud 11 150.4 145 160 305
1 3 Norton Dewanna Navarre 12 148.4 155 145 300
1 4 Carter Leah Crestview 11 150 150 150 300
1 5 Jones Gloria Tate 11 146.7 135 155 290
2 2 Perry Nandi Sandalwood 12 146.8 145 145 290
7 2 Kinney Kayla Wellington 11 141.8 130 155 285
8 1 Schamber Brooke Manatee 11 152 135 150 285
1 6 Durant Natasha Pine Forest 12 147.4 135 145 280

169-Pound Class

Region Place Last name First Name School Grade Wt. Best Bench Best C&J Total
1 1 Brahms Olivia Navarre 12 166.3 210 180 390
1 2 Vernetti Hanna Navarre 12 165.8 175 180 355
4 1 Coyle Courtney Lake Mary 12 155.2 150 195 345
5 1 Velasquez Diazzarray Lake Region 11 165.5 185 150 335
8 1 Parks Hailey Sunlake 11 167.6 155 170 325
5 2 Gilliam Quartney Wekiva 12 155.7 160 160 320
2 1 Secor Kylani Atlantic Coast 10 166 155 160 315
4 2 Snyder Lauren Timber Creek 10 115 125 185 310
3 1 Powell Jasmine Bartram Trail 11 167 135 175 310
5 3 Blake-Harris Ayanna Olympia 10 169 150 160 310
3 2 Geyer Emma DeLand 11 155.6 165 140 305
6 1 Gunderson Lea Martin County 12 157.2 160 145 305
2 2 Gersten Morgan Mandarin 10 167.6 135 170 305
4 3 Richemond Kerlie Oak Ridge 12 163.8 145 155 300
3 3 Johnson Reinna Seabreeze 11 165.4 150 150 300
1 3 Whitaker Jada Pine Forest 12 169 135 165 300
6 2 Gann Brianna St. Cloud 12 165 155 135 290
4 4 Kucinski Samantha Winter Springs 11 157.6 145 140 285
4 5 Lawrence Alex Timber Creek 11 162.2 130 155 285
7 1 Ridgo Emma Wellington 12 167.2 150 120 270

183-Pound Class

Region Place Last name First Name School Grade Wt. Best Bench Best C&J Total
8 1 Anderson Brianna Sunlake 12 179 160 215 375
3 1 Harris Ashley  Flagler Palm Coast 12 170.2 170 190 360
8 2 Chavarria Kendall Charlotte 12 180.6 170 180 350
1 1 Stocks Quinlyn Niceville 12 174.4 160 185 345
1 2 Stapleton Hanna Navarre 11 179.9 170 175 345
7 1 Fernandez Anabel Seminole Ridge 10 181.4 175 170 345
7 2 Mendoz Megan Jupiter 12 181.8 160 165 325
7 3 Korinn-Jean Mary Glady John I Leonard 12 179.2 170 150 320
1 3 Craig Amaya Navarre 10 180.9 175 145 320
8 3 Fining Samantha Charlotte 12 172.2 160 155 315
7 4 Flores Julia Boca Raton 11 182.8 170 145 315
4 1 White Sydney Lake Howell 12 175.8 155 155 310
3 2 Washington Kayla DeLand 12 181.8 165 145 310
4 2 Berrios Victoria Timber Creek 10 179 130 175 305
8 4 Rawley Sierra Braden River 11 182.4 140 165 305
7 5 Hockman Brianna Jupiter 11 175 140 160 300
6 1 Little Matison South Fork 10 179.4 140 160 300
6 2 Boorman Hannah Martin County 11 174.3 145 150 295
2 1 Wilburn Leelah Lincoln 11 175.6 135 135 270
5 1 Rivera Hannah Wekiva 11 170.9 135 130 265

199-Pound Class

Region Place Last name First Name School Grade Wt. Best Bench Best C&J Total
5 1 Jefferson Victoria Ocoee 11 191.4 240 175 415
8 1 Carmello Ilandria Charlotte 12 197 200 210 410
3 1 Wilbanks Darbi Flagler Palm Coast 12 184.6 185 170 355
1 1 Allegretto Madison Navarre 12 197.1 190 165 355
6 1 Dyer Sherika Treasure Coast 12 194.1 155 185 340
4 1 Smith Kelsi Boone 11 194.4 170 165 335
7 1 Hidalgo Diana Seminole Ridge 12 195 185 145 330
2 1 Coleman Bria Englewood 12 184 135 145 280
1 2 Allen Brandy Pace 12 198.2 180 175 355
6 2 Little Alexandra South Fork 12 193.4 150 185 335
1 3 Strawder Kaleah Pine Forest 12 193.6 150 175 325
1 4 Jones Catera Navarre 12 194.5 160 160 320
4 2 Olayarria Savannah East River 12 195.4 150 165 315
3 2 Kanawall Amanda Spruce Creek 11 196.2 150 165 315
3 3 Shelton  Sara Spruce Creek 12 198 155 160 315
7 2 Akins Leterria Royal Palm Beach 12 197.6 160 145 305
8 2 Atkinson Elizabeth Palmetto 11 189.8 145 155 300
7 3 Anslemo Maria Seminole Ridge 10 190.8 150 145 295
3 4 Harrison Madisyn DeLand 11 184.6 150 140 290
4 3 Crawford Jae Boone 10 194.6 130 155 285

Unlimited Pound Class

Region Place Last name First Name School Grade Wt. Best Bench Best C&J Total
4 1 Wiggan Amara Timber Creek 12 266.4 215 255 470
4 2 Davis Desire Evans 12 409.2 270 200 470
7 1 Hewiitt LeeAnn Wellington 11 334.4 240 225 465
5 1 Cuyler Ketonddra Dr. Phillips 12 279.9 215 190 405
4 3 Fleurejiste Aaliyah Colonial 12 230.4 190 210 400
1 1 Dyer Kristen Navarre 11 250.7 235 160 395
8 1 Dodson Tiffany Charlotte 11 243.6 180 185 365
3 1 Dorcent Michelle Oakleaf 12 222 185 160 345
3 2 Simpkins Aania New Smyrna 10 256.6 190 155 345
4 4 Solomon Nekydria East River 11 292.2 195 150 345
4 5 Butler Tearia Lake Brantley 11 243.6 185 155 340
3 3 Perry Grace Bartram Trail 11 269.6 185 155 340
5 2 Lawrence Rebbecca Lakeland 11 221.7 190 145 335
8 2 Bell Ajani Sunlake 12 215.2 160 170 330
6 1 Thompkins Jadis Vero Beach 10 250.2 160 170 330
6 2 McGriff Tijah Vero Beach 10 271.7 175 155 330
6 3 Lindo Candice Fort Pierce Central 12 297.5 180 150 330
1 2 Joneson Skyler Niceville 11 227.1 145 180 325
3 4 Dejorge Brianna Spruce Creek 12 214.2 160 160 320
2 1 Jenkins Antasia West Port 12 279 190 125 315