2015 Girls Weightlifting Finals composite list of qualifiers

» Please send name spelling corrections, etc., to girlsweightlifting [at] fhsaa [dot] org. Changes must be submitted not later than 9 a.m. Friday, Jan. 30 in order to appear on FHSAA Finals t-shirts.

101 pounds | 110 pounds | 119 pounds | 129 pounds | 139 pounds | 154 pounds | 169 pounds | 183 pounds | 199 pounds | unlimited

101-Pound Class

Name (last) Name (first) School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Casal Aguirre Victoria Freedom (Orlando) 140 120 260 94.2
Luna Yesenia Colonial (Orlando) 125 135 260 99.6
Cardentey Nasiel Port Charlotte 125 130 255 97.4
Watson Payton Navarre 130 115 245 92.3
Henderson Shantelle West Port (Ocala) 130 110 240 96.5
Kline Madison Navarre 110 120 230 95.9
Gwinn Crystal River Ridge (New Port Richey) 120 110 230 99.4
Kuntz Kristin River Ridge (New Port Richey) 110 120 230 101
Colson Michaela Hudson 110 115 225 99.6
Santiago Gisel Osceola (Kissimmee) 110 115 225 100.4
Medina Maribel Niceville 95 125 220 100.9
Cornforth Meagan Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 110 105 215 98.4
Brathwaite Yanique Lake Weir (Ocala) 110 95 205 98.9
Mathes Kendra St. Edward's (Vero Beach) 105 100 205 100.2
Sullivan Ruby New Smyrna Beach 100 100 200 91
Halliday Darien Flagler Palm Coast 95 105 200 92.4
Hitchens Katie Suwannee (Live Oak) 95 105 200 94.8
Stevens Brandi Wakulla (Crawfordville) 90 110 200 96.4
Riley Kayln Oakleaf (Orange Park) 100 100 200 98.2
Williamson Summer Fleming Island 80 120 200 99
Moeschl Lexi Arnold (Panama City Beach) 95 105 200 99.2
Davis Ryah Baker 80 115 195 98.6
Thornton Nicole Wellington 105 80 185 97.2
Abel Katie Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 95 85 180 100.6
McCoy Ashlyn South Fork (Stuart) 85 95 180 101
Stasio Angela Martin County (Stuart) 90 85 175 86.4
Hankison Madison Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 85 90 175 88.8
Minchew Courtney Villages 95 80 175 89.1
Schaff Nicole Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 90 85 175 91.8
Ramirez Jennifer John I. Leonard (Greenacres) 80 55 135 100.8

110-Pound Class

Name (last) Name (first) School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Jacobs Breanna Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 150 150 300 109.8
Albano Olivia Hagerty (Oviedo) 140 150 290 107.9
Bentzoni Brittany Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 135 155 290 108
Diel Savannah Navarre 140 150 290 109.6
Urubureu Emily Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 135 135 270 105.4
Rivera Akira Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 130 140 270 107
Diel Bri Navarre 125 145 270 110
Durrett Callista River Ridge (New Port Richey) 120 145 265 108
Watson Syndee Baker 120 140 260 109.6
Sanders Morgan Pine Forest (Pensacola) 120 135 255 104.1
Trainor Jena Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 120 125 245 109.8
Baenen Victoria Lake Mary 110 130 240 107.7
Schulte Emily Lemon Bay (Englewood) 115 120 235 108.8
Anderson Sarah Suwannee (Live Oak) 110 125 235 109.2
Davis Brittany Mosley (Lynn Haven) 115 115 230 106.6
Lachicotte Kennedy Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes) 100 130 230 108
Boatwright Kierston Bradford (Stark) 110 115 225 109.2
Herrada Elizabeth East River (Orlando) 100 120 220 106.8
Varnum Jasmine Altha 110 105 215 104.6
Estrada Stephanie River Ridge (New Port Richey) 100 115 215 107.2
Clark Karen Bradford (Starke) 105 105 210 102.9
Brooks Tylah Lake Weir (Ocala) 115 95 210 109.9
Weiner Sierra Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 100 105 205 106.8
Chipoco Jocelyn Palm Beach Gardens 95 110 205 107
Mitchell Briann Evans (Orlando) 95 105 200 107
Pearson Savannah Wellington 95 100 195 108.2
Quarti Katie St. Cloud 100 95 195 109
Rodgers Marissa Martin County (Stuart) 95 95 190 106.2
Hosein Jamilah Boca Raton 95 85 180 107.8
Innocent Wildene Vero Beach 80 95 175 108

 

119-Pound Class

Name (last) Name (first) School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Shelley Kylie Navarre 185 165 350 117.9
Deto Natalie Venice 160 155 315 117.8
McLelland Abbey Navarre 145 155 300 116.6
Ross Jessica Jensen Beach 165 135 300 117.4
Dailey Stefani Vanguard (Ocala) 150 145 295 115
Curevo Melissa St. Cloud 135 160 295 118.4
Murphy Erin Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 145 150 290 116.2
Gardien Sylvia Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 135 155 290 118.2
Bianchi Amanda River Ridge (New Port Richey) 125 155 280 117.6
Benson Angela Martin County (Stuart) 140 140 280 118
Daniel Katherine Mosley (Lynn Haven) 145 135 280 118.2
Clark Lauren Port Charlotte 145 135 280 118.6
Llano Brooke Palm Beach Central (Wellington) 125 150 275 113.2
Durrett Danielle River Ridge (New Port Richey) 135 140 275 118.4
Neal Megan Gainesville 130 145 275 118.6
Engelhardt Hayleigh Vanguard (Ocala) 125 145 270 116.4
Rhone Morgan Leesburg 120 145 265 116
Williams Kiara Pine Forest (Pensacola) 125 135 260 114.2
Jensen Kayla St. Cloud 135 125 260 116.2
Reneau Caitlyn Mandarin (Jacksonville) 130 125 255 114.2
Evans Brianna Matanzas (Palm Coast) 130 125 255 116.7
Tello Fiorella Wellington 130 125 255 118.4
Harrison Brianna Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 130 120 250 115.4
Capra Kacy Mitchell (New Port Richey) 120 130 250 116.4
Brunell Micala Timber Creek (Orlando) 110 140 250 116.8
Catlin Erin Hagerty (Oviedo) 120 130 250 117.1
Purple Michaela Bozeman (Panama City) 125 120 245 115.2
Rinchet Hoxley Lake Worth 115 125 240 118.6
Nguessan Camelita Rickards (Tallahassee) 125 110 235 116.4
Weldon Julia Okeechobee 110 115 225 118

 

129-Pound Class

Name (last) Name (first) School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Wood Kiara River Ridge (New Port Richey) 175 175 350 122.8
Turner Taylor Menedez (St. Augustine) 155 170 325 125.4
Doyle Beau Venice 165 160 325 128.4
Brandner Elena New Smyrna Beach 150 165 315 125.4
Vondenstein Kelsey Navarre 150 165 315 126.6
Hahn Emily Fort Pierce Central 160 155 315 127.2
Hamilton Alexandra Clay (Green Cove Springs) 150 160 310 119.4
Perry-Ruiz Madyson Baker 135 170 305 122.6
Gentz Ashley Nature Coast (Brooksville) 155 150 305 125.6
Grant Kamryn Navarre 145 155 300 128
Champion Raeanne Eustis 145 150 295 123.6
Sauma Sabrina Lake Mary 140 155 295 125.7
Curry Lateshia Wakulla (Crawfordville) 145 150 295 128.4
Braud Savannah Timber Creek (Orlando) 135 155 290 122
Martinez Clarines Freedom (Orlando) 140 150 290 127.4
Barton Makaila Altha 150 135 285 122.4
Espinoza Samantha Colonial (Orlando) 130 155 285 128.8
Brooks Elizabeth Martin County (Stuart) 145 140 285 129
Horton Kallie Columbia (Lake City) 115 165 280 126
Oldham Kassandra Gulf Breeze 125 150 275 124
Bellinger Natalia Martin County (Stuart) 135 140 275 127.2
Brown Kassidy West Port (Ocala) 130 140 270 126.8
Grancois Desha Lake Weir (Ocala) 135 135 270 128.6
Valerius Jessica Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 125 140 265 128.1
Palmer Madisyn River Ridge (New Port Richey) 120 145 265 129
Eckhoff Maranda Port Charlotte 120 135 255 128
Lewis Jordyn Vanguard (Ocala) 125 125 250 125.8
Heath Cameron Wellington 120 125 245 125.6
Dessingue Kelsey Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 115 125 240 126.2
Reynolds Jaquandanira Palm Beach Lakes 105 135 240 126.8

 

139-Pound Class

Name (last) Name (first) School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Odom Chloe Wellington 205 175 380 138
Atherley Michelle Port Charlotte 180 185 365 138.4
Edgerton Paris Colonial (Orlando) 170 165 335 139
Bohan Riley Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 135 195 330 137.6
Walker Amari Vanguard (Ocala) 160 165 325 138.4
Beisner Marisa Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 160 160 320 135.8
McKinnie Angel Navarre 160 160 320 137
Lane Megan Hernando (Brooksville) 160 145 305 132
Mcnatt Mickaela Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel) 150 155 305 135.6
Robinson Tiara Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie) 140 165 305 136
Jones Kaylee Navarre 140 160 300 130.2
Gray Ceana Pine Forest (Pensacola) 135 165 300 132.8
Olsen Ashlee Harmony 160 140 300 136.8
Sucato Alexa Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie) 135 160 295 132.2
Caro Sofia Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) 150 145 295 136.8
Borchardt Haanah Vero Beach 145 150 295 138.4
Manning Megan DeLand 145 145 290 134.4
Cooper Solo Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 145 145 290 137.6
Howard Nakiya Palm Beach Lakes 135 155 290 139
Rentas Annelise Nature Coast (Brooksville) 130 155 285 133.2
Monroe Imani Gainesville 150 135 285 137.4
Rodriguez Naomia Colonial (Orlando) 135 150 285 138.6
Daniele Nathalie Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 140 140 280 134
Cole Rachel Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 130 150 280 134.6
Jackson Tyrah Fort White 130 150 280 136.2
Hinson Abigail Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 125 155 280 137.4
Sweat Taylor St. Augustine 145 130 275 135.6
Lewis Lauren Wakulla (Crawfordville) 135 135 270 130.6
Hamilton Madison North Bay Haven (Panama City) 115 145 260 136.2
Oglesby Lauren Wakulla (Crawfordville) 125 130 255 139

 

154-Pound Class

Name (last) Name (first) School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Thornton Nicole Navarre 170 205 375 153.2
Kinsler Janice Gainesville 200 165 365 146.6
Benboe Alexandria Pine Forest (Pensacola) 165 195 360 150.4
Welton Savannah Port Charlotte 170 160 330 151
Fullington Taylor Port Charlotte 170 160 330 151.8
Waters Taylor Niceville 160 170 330 152.6
Ledoux Renee Hudson 180 145 325 153.2
Bowers Tyra Eustis 150 165 315 145.5
Harris Ashley Flagler Palm Coast 145 170 315 149.4
Bond Sarah Lake Nona (Orlando) 140 175 315 151.8
Mandujano Judith Lake Mary 150 155 305 150
Snider Tahila Lincoln (Tallahassee) 145 155 300 148.2
DeLeon Jasmine LaBelle 155 145 300 149
Brown Jessica Union County (Lake Butler) 160 140 300 149.8
Gersten Morgan Mandarin (Jacksonville) 140 160 300 153
Lopez Reina Jupiter 140 150 290 148.6
Horner Madison Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 140 150 290 149.8
Carlson Summer St. Cloud 160 130 290 150.8
Randolph Nia West Port (Ocala) 130 155 285 144.6
Mejia Michelle West Orange (Winter Garden) 145 135 280 140.8
Williamson Daeja Mosley (Lynn Haven) 135 145 280 148.8
Cox Mikayla Sunlake (Land O' Lakes) 150 125 275 147.6
Long Rebekah Baker 120 155 275 150.9
Winstead Bailey Sunlake (Land O' Lakes) 130 140 270 142.6
James Brianna Vero Beach 145 125 270 151.2
Taylor Mckinley Fort Pierce Central 130 135 265 139.2
Smith Deandra Wellington 145 120 265 147
Plyler Mady Arnold (Panama City Beach) 140 125 265 154
Banton Makoya Palm Beach Lakes 130 130 255 151.6
Bailey Jordan John I. Leonard (Greenacres) 115 120 250 147

 

169-Pound Class

Name (last) Name (first) School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Gribben Shannon Port Charlotte 195 190 385 166.2
Brahms Olivia Navarre 200 165 365 166.2
Vernetti Hanna Navarre 165 175 340 162.2
Johnston Catherine Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) 165 165 330 167.8
Mullaly Shelby Ridgeview (Orange Park) 160 160 320 154.8
Finch Courtney Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 160 160 320 160.2
Torres-Brown Rachel Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) 155 160 315 164.9
Coyle Courtney Lake Mary 135 175 310 161.9
Charles Elizane Lake Worth 155 155 310 162.2
Colmon Kyla Crestview 155 150 305 154.4
Masters Charlotte St. Augustine 155 150 305 158.2
Totten Sierra Venice 160 145 305 164.4
Parks Hailey Sunlake (Land O' Lakes) 130 165 295 162.5
Gatling Natasha Port St. Lucie 135 160 295 168
Stevens Ashley Wakulla (Crawfordville) 125 160 285 167.8
Morales Alyssa River Ridge (New Port Richey) 125 160 285 168.1
McDonald Latiyah Union County (Lake Butler) 150 130 280 162.6
Hughes Natalie East River (Orlando) 140 140 280 166.6
O'neill Lauren St. Cloud 145 130 275 155.2
Forges Wanwisa Lecanto 130 145 275 160.7
Lee Morgan Baker 140 135 275 168.4
Denmark Stephanie Ocoee 120 150 270 154.8
Cook Kaliyah Vanguard (Ocala) 125 145 270 165.8
Simmons Katie Lincoln (Tallahassee) 135 130 265 160.8
Pope Brianna Columbia (Lake City) 140 130 265 169
Gunderson Lea Martin County (Stuart) 125 130 255 156
Gebhardt Kayli South Fork (Stuart) 125 130 255 162.2
Smith Airrean Gainesville 125 125 250 167.2
Wimberly Kiara Lake Worth 110 115 225 162.2
Shlyakhova Caroline Boca Raton 100 100 200 151.4

 

183-Pound Class

Name (last) Name (first) School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Alexander Kiera Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach) 175 210 385 179
Garland Bailey Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 195 160 355 174
O'Connell Haley Navarre 170 180 350 170.7
Oglesby Mary Baker 180 165 345 179
Anderson Brianna Sunlake (Land O' Lakes) 155 180 335 177.8
Rosa Katharina DeLand 165 165 330 176.1
Cannon Sadie Vanguard (Ocala) 155 170 325 173.6
Schmith Kala Port Charlotte 180 145 325 174.8
Vines Kirsten Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 190 135 325 180.9
Fining Samantha Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 150 160 310 169.6
Davis Olivia Timber Creek (Orlando) 140 170 310 175.6
Chavarria Kendall Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 145 165 310 180
Washington Kayla DeLand 165 145 310 180.3
Geraghty Kayla Union County (Lake Butler) 170 135 305 180.8
Elmore La'dhezia Gulf (New Port Richey) 160 145 305 182.6
Abbatinozzi Claire Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 145 155 300 172
Haynes Jazsmin Wesley Chapel 150 145 295 179
Gomez Kelly Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 140 155 295 181.4
Lewis Asha Gainesville 145 145 290 173
Smith Kelsi Boone (Orlando) 145 145 290 174
Johnson Glendasha Columbia (Lake City) 145 140 285 177
Mendoza Megan Jupiter 135 145 280 175.2
Boorman Hannah Martin County (Stuart) 135 140 275 174
Chappelle Ashley Jensen Beach 150 125 275 180.4
Jett Aimee Orange Park 125 140 265 172.8
Rigolo Emma Wellington 135 130 265 175.8
Fernandez Anabel Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 140 125 265 180.2
Maine Deshana Village Academy (Delray Beach) 130 130 260 178.6
Leathers Lauren Rutherford (Panama City) 130 125 250 173.4
Johnson Tatianna Columbia (Lake City) 125 115 240 178.4

 

199-Pound Class

Name (last) Name (first) School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Smith Taelor Navarre 225 185 410 196.6
Bartley Alexandria Booker (Sarasota) 215 190 405 198.4
Carmello Ilandria Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 200 190 390 198
Valdes Catalina Sunlake (Land O' Lakes) 230 150 380 197.2
Martin Kjayla Timber Creek (Orlando) 160 215 375 184.6
Weber Haley St. Cloud 180 170 350 197
Fox Haley Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 160 180 340 199
Woodall Emily Navarre 175 160 335 198.3
Steiskal Nicole Colonial (Orlando) 160 160 320 194.4
Dyer Sherika Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie) 150 170 320 195
Null Autum Clay (Green Cove Springs) 160 160 320 197.6
Stocks Quinlyn Niceville 150 165 315 183.6
Hooper Kayla Flagler Palm Coast 160 145 305 184.2
Akins Leterria Royal Palm Beach 155 150 305 191.8
Dimauro Karissa South Fork (Stuart) 140 165 305 193.4
Hidalgo Diana Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 175 125 300 197
Little Alexandra South Fork (Stuart) 140 150 290 192
Dillion Kayla Matanzas (Palm Coast) 140 150 290 194.9
Schammert Rachael Buchholz (Gainesville) 145 140 285 192.3
Clark Allison Eustis 145 140 285 195
Hesterhagen Sydney River Ridge (New Port Richey) 145 140 285 196.6
Viers Brittany Interlachen 150 135 285 198.6
Scott Ramika Lake Weir (Ocala) 140 140 280 198.7
Goluba Makenzie River Ridge (New Port Richey) 140 140 280 198.8
Flores Julia Boca Raton 150 125 275 197.6
Harvey Jasmine Menendez (St. Augustine) 135 135 270 195.6
Gaddis Raven Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 125 140 265 183.8
Capps Vanessa Rutherford (Panama City) 130 130 260 192.6
Sheppard Nigeria Columbia (Lake City) 125 125 250 194.4
Martin Lauren Altha 130 105 235 194

 

Unlimited Pound Class

Name (last) Name (first) School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Figueroa Angelica Timber Creek (Orlando) 190 250 440 232.2
Hewitt LeeAnn Wellington 220 215 435 306.6
Davis Desire Evans (Orlando) 245 185 430 378.8
Stratton Jamyra New Smyrna Beach 235 185 420 273.2
Wiggan Amara Timber Creek (Orlando) 200 210 410 267
Bailey Shoshanah Riverview (Sarasota) 235 170 405 258
McCranie Mykala Baker 200 200 400 230.5
Samders Sierra Bayshore (Bradenton) 225 165 390 312.2
Short Mikayla Matanzas (Palm Coast) 220 165 385 274.6
McMillan Sha'la Palmetto 170 205 375 284.8
Baldwin Deaisia South Lake (Groveland) 225 145 370 284.5
Terranova Elle South Fork (Stuart) 180 175 355 219
Findley Kaylee Union County (Lake Butler) 205 145 350 262.4
Shearer Bryanna Suwannee (Live Oak) 185 160 345 273
Jordan Brianna Pensacola 160 180 340 213.3
Dyer Kristin Navarre 185 155 340 233.2
Smith Shakayla Rickards (Tallahassee) 185 155 340 310.4
Dorcent Michelle Oakleaf (Orange Park) 175 160 335 208.6
Langley Destiny Citrus (Inverness) 170 160 330 228
Carter Kacey Fort White 165 165 330 264.4
Floyd Arianna Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 175 155 330 277.2
Reynolds Deyshia North Bay Haven (Lynn Haven) 165 165 330 277.6
Gillyard Stephanie Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 180 140 320 217
Akaji Bethany Belleview 160 160 320 259.4
Bell Ajani Sunlake (Land O' Lakes) 155 160 315 202.4
Johnson Liesel Mitchell (New Port Richey) 155 155 310 212.5
Davison Amy Mandarin (Jacksonville) 165 145 310 305.2
Vandenbosch Cynthia Martin County (Stuart) 150 140 290 217.2
Lozeau Lilliana Port St. Lucie 140 150 290 256.2
Wolliston Aequoia Palm Beach Lakes 125 140 265 216