2012-13 Boys Weightlifting Finals composite list of qualifiers - Class 1A

» Please send name spelling corrections, etc., to boysweightlifting [at] fhsaa [dot] org. Changes must be submitted not later than 12 p.m. Friday, April 12 in order to appear in the souvenir program and on FHSAA Finals t-shirts.

119 pounds | 129 pounds | 139 pounds | 154 pounds | 169 pounds | 183 pounds | 199 pounds | 219 pounds | 238 pounds | Heavyweight

119-Pound Class

Name School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Timmy Moriarty Arnold (Panama City Beach) 240 205 445 119
MakarJay Bantique Bay (Panama City) 185 170 355 115.2
David Hargraves Baker 180 150 330 119
Jordan Lawton Altha 215 205 420 119
Chance Cooke Yulee 180 180 360 117
Cameron Garza Nease (Pone Vedra) 175 175 350 119
Trent Thompson West Nassau (Callahan) 190 155 345 116
Nathan Williams Palatka 160 155 315 107.4
Jonathan Padulla Dunnellon 220 180 400 118.5
Darian Degeorge North Marion (Citra) 215 170 385 118.9
Jordan Collett Belleview 170 185 355 118.8
Alan Macias South Sumter (Bushnell) 185 160 345 115.7
Josh Ortiz Fivay (Hudson) 185 150 335 118.6
Valentino Avant South Sumter (Bushnell) 175 145 320 117.9
Quoc-Thang Tran Bishop Moore (Orlando) 190 155 345 117.6
Travis Rothwell Atlantic (Port Orange) 170 165 335 117
Yuki Fuiji Lemon Bay (Englewood) 155 165 320 118
Brandon Miners LaBelle 200 145 345 114.5

129-Pound Class

Name School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Hunter Dillashaw Jay 210 190 400 126.6
Roland Stark West Florida (Pensacola) 200 180 380 128.2
Taylor Carlisle Baker 190 180 370 127.8
Ronnie Tucker Altha 260 245 505 127.7
Justin Soto Bell Florida High (Tallahassee) 215 195 410 128.6
Andrew Strom Madison County (Madison) 185 180 365 129
Damien Torres Nease (Pone Vedra) 190 205 395 128
Trevion Turrell Bay (Panama City) 225 185 410 127
Chris Santana Matanzas (Palm Coast) 240 270 510 128.4
Brandon Harvey Baker County 185 205 390 127.4
Peter Corey Matanzas (Palm Coast) 185 200 385 127
Steven Beverly Keystone Heights 195 175 370 128.8
Alexander Sioch Belleview 185 165 350 128.6
Derek Newman Nature Coast (Brooksville) 185 190 375 127.3
Clyde Johnson Lake Nona (Orlando) 210 155 365 118.8
Baron Williams Auburndale 215 185 400 128.4
Ryan Britt Frostproof 205 170 375 129
Ellis Johnson LaBelle 220 185 405 129
Isaac Lopez LaBelle 200 165 365 126

 

139-Pound Class

Name School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Darius Smedley Arnold (Panama City Beach) 285 205 490 137.4
Colby Baker Arnold (Panama City Beach) 260 225 485 139
Corey Ness West Florida (Pensacola) 255 225 480 137.4
De'Barus Colvin Blounstown 265 240 505 136.8
Trevor Wriston Altha 245 235 480 134.4
Joey Scarpinati University Christian (Jacksonville) 270 220 490 138.2
Aaron Hadsock Clay (Green Cove Springs) 260 215 475 138.8
Daniel Gaynes Clay (Green Cove Springs) 240 225 465 138.8
Mark Sikes University Christian (Jacksonville) 245 205 450 138.8
Rashad Lane Bradford 270 180 450 137.8
Thomas Hughes Tavares 235 250 485 139
Brett Bush Umatilla 255 205 460 132.7
Aaron Griner North Marion (Citra) 255 200 455 136.6
Shawn Robinson Hudson 265 185 450 138.7
Marcellus Marshall Lake Nona (Orlando) 205 165 370 133.6
Anthony Marinola Lemon Bay (Englewood) 265 205 470 136
Keith Parrish Tenoroc (Lakeland) 255 205 460 137.6
Isaac Gonzalez LaBelle 215 215 430 136.5

 

154-Pound Class

Name School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Quentin Bertrand Arnold (Panama City Beach) 300 235 535 153.4
Quoc Nguyen Rutherford (Panama City) 265 250 515 152.8
Hayden DeForge Arnold (Panama City Beach) 265 250 515 153.6
Emmanuel Walker Suwannee (Live Oak) 295 205 500 150.2
Eric Walker Suwannee (Live Oak) 275 220 495 149.8
Stone Lakey University Christian (Jacksonville) 235 255 490 152.8
Dalton Dyal Baker County 275 275 550 153.6
Harrison Smith Hawthorne 295 225 520 152.6
John Brown Keystone Heights 255 260 515 151.2
Jacob Stalvey Baker County 245 250 495 153.2
Shamir Davis Tavares 270 270 540 152.9
Emilio Colon Tavares 290 245 535 153
Josanty Vega Belleview 255 260 515 153.4
Thomas Maynard Weeki Wachee 285 230 515 152.5
Khalil Hicks Warner Christian (South Daytona) 290 220 510 152.2
Anthony Calazzo Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota) 305 245 550 154
Alexander Serrano Poinciana (Kissimmee) 300 230 530 153.6
Andrew Gomez-Rivera Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) 280 280 560 153.1

 

169-Pound Class

Name School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Nick Riley Arnold (Panama City Beach) 325 260 585 165
Isiah Sanders West Florida (Pensacola) 310 250 560 163
Khalil Cannon West Florida (Pensacola) 295 250 545 165.6
Kris Kenny Bozeman (Panama City) 255 270 525 169
Tristan Griffin Altha 295 275 570 166
Jamond Bruton Madison County (Madison) 280 240 520 169
Gunnar Cox Yulee 310 280 590 168.2
Cody Hankerson University Christian (Jacksonville) 325 265 590 168.4
Darius Green Baker County 335 275 610 167
Chase Musselman Keystone Heights 265 265 530 168.4
Marquese Jones Matanzas (Palm Coast) 275 240 515 160.8
Jose Barajas Tavares 335 280 615 166.8
Diriek Williams Crescent City 275 245 520 168.6
Malik Mutchenson Zephyrhills 280 235 515 164.7
Vicente Cuevas Lake Nona (Orlando) 280 235 515 169
Thomas Wilkinson Southeast (Bradenton) 275 285 560 167.8
Lucas Sparks Lemon Bay (Englewood) 295 245 540 168.8
Danny Robinson LaBelle 255 225 480 164.1

 

183-Pound Class

Name School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Telvion Boyd Bay (Panama City) 265 275 540 174
La'Mikal Kyles Northview (Bratt) 295 240 535 172.4
Danny Thomas Baker 300 220 520 171.8
Ryan Hathcox Blounstown 380 305 685 180.8
Khari Lewis Florida High (Tallahassee) 330 260 590 177.2
Fabian Solomon Blounstown 310 235 545 175.4
Tim Betros University Christian (Jacksonville) 325 275 600 179.8
Chandler Hodges Clay (Green Cove Springs) 295 275 570 180.8
Josh Conner Hilliard 295 275 570 181.4
Jack Magri Episcopal (Jacksonville) 255 250 505 178.8
Talmedge Turner Baker County 330 275 605 182.6
Blayne Merchant Baker County 280 270 550 178.2
Brad Cates Bronson 280 250 530 170.5
Estevan Barajas Tavares 275 235 510 182.2
Anthony Dinardo Weeki Wachee 255 225 480 174.5
Blake Lea Lake Nona (Orlando) 270 235 505 182
Caleb Thomas Lakeland Christian 305 260 565 180.8
Victor Ferrara American Heritage (Plantation) 300 275 575 182.1

 

199-Pound Class

Name School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Danny Anderson Arnold (Panama City Beach) 360 240 600 198.4
Justin Beauford West Florida (Pensacola) 315 275 590 196
Kris Sipe Arnold (Panama City Beach) 320 250 570 195.8
Arkelle Elliot Northview (Bratt) 325 240 565 197
Daniel Sanders Wakulla (Crawfordville) 325 260 585 196
Zachery Hoover Florida High (Tallahassee) 300 270 570 190.2
Diquan Walker Eagle's View (Jacksonville) 340 270 610 197
Robert Parland University Christian (Jacksonville) 335 270 605 197.8
Tanner Weaver West Nassau (Callahan) 315 255 570 191.6
Chris Sakamoto Clay (Green Cove Springs) 290 270 560 191.2
Phillip James Bradford 345 280 625 198.8
Valdez Jackson Baker County 315 275 590 189
Kevin Thornton Union County (Lake Butler) 275 275 550 187.8
Adam Nelson Umatilla 295 265 560 198.9
Omar Hawkins Hernando (Brooksville) 315 250 565 197.5
Colten Yahn Bishop Moore (Orlando) 320 240 560 197.2
Gage Takacs Southeast (Bradenton) 350 275 625 197.4
Michael Cibene Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) 290 225 515 190.5

 

219-Pound Class

Name School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Joseph Fernando West Florida (Pensacola) 315 315 630 212.2
Kole Krimm Arnold (Panama City Beach) 290 290 580 214.6
Anthony Williams Bay (Panama City) 325 245 570 203
Zachary Sprenkle Madison County (Madison) 355 275 630 215.2
Tevin Floyd Florida High (Tallahassee) 290 280 570 215.6
Victor Alexander Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 330 280 610 214.4
Jason Ray Yulee 315 275 590 208.8
Marquis Haynes University Christian (Jacksonville) 300 290 590 217.2
Jared Makatura Interlachen 370 315 685 214.8
John Ryan Enlaw Baker County 325 265 590 212.2
Kellon Snider Fort White 325 265 590 207.4
Brandon Cunningham Williston 310 255 565 209.2
Kyle Loparco Hernando (Brooksville) 350 265 615 204.1
Robert Bronson Hernando (Brooksville) 315 265 580 203.5
Jacob Morphew Pasco (Dade City) 305 265 570 217.1
Isaiah Pellot Lake Nona (Orlando) 330 245 575 218.8
Sanphinaud Jean-Pierre Tenoroc (Lakeland) 270 265 535 206
Jad-Alexander Shalhoub St. Edwards (Vero Beach) 285 285 570 215.5

 

238-Pound Class

Name School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Darryl Davis West Florida (Pensacola) 355 285 640 232
Alec Gordon Bay (Panama City) 360 245 605 228.8
Brandon Crawford Madison County (Madison) 310 325 635 226.4
Amion Carridine Rickards (Tallahassee) 365 270 635 230.6
Kevin James Wakulla (Crawfordville) 330 260 590 231.2
Tyler Grimsley Clay (Green Cove Springs) 320 275 595 235
Dustin Griffis Union County (Lake Butler) 365 255 620 232.8
Chris Waites Fort White 315 275 590 232
Michael Motes Interlachen 365 225 590 232.8
Travis Thompson Matanzas (Palm Coast) 305 280 585 227
Keith Neal Williston 335 250 585 223.9
Zackry Jordan Pasco (Dade City) 385 250 635 235.2
Garrett Williams First Academy (Orlando) 275 250 525 217.8
Jonathan Graham Lakeland Christian 365 275 640 236.6
Keyon Brown Hardee (Wauchula) 325 305 630 237.2
Conner Wrenn Lake Placid 330 270 600 235.4
Malachi McLean Lake Placid 330 265 595 233
Julian Perez American Heritage (Plantation) 310 270 580 237.5

 

Heavyweight Class

Name School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Austin Droogsma Gulf Breeze 350 325 675 326
Hunter Murray Arnold (Panama City Beach) 370 255 625 364
Cole Taylor Blounstown 320 280 600 295.6
Lucas Crowley Nease (Pone Vedra) 365 315 680 283
Brett Edenfield Clay (Green Cove Springs) 340 325 665 277.8
Leonard Hunt Eagle's View (Jacksonville) 380 285 665 290.6
Josh Allen University Christian (Jacksonville) 380 275 655 316.8
Dillon Mills Baker County 395 325 720 273
Markel Parks Bradford 365 295 660 342.4
AJ Kluess Fort White 385 265 650 357
Austen Sims North Marion (Citra) 360 260 620 259.2
Manuel Henriquez Crystal River 380 250 630 289.4
Canaan Swackard Hernando (Brooksville) 350 265 615 285.6
Justin Nichols Lake Nona (Orlando) 365 250 615 283.6
Lucien Menard Auburndale 410 275 685 320.6
Antonio Thomas Auburndale 345 275 620 266.2
Joshua Rimes LaBelle 360 290 650 303.1
Palmer Harper American Heritage (Plantation) 355 275 630 339