Wrestling Advisory Committee

Advisory committee nomination forms

Wrestling Advisory Committee Members

Section 1

whhill [at] oneclay [dot] net (William Hunter Hill)
Clay High School
2025 Highway 16 West
Green Cove Springs, FL 32043

Phone (904) 529-3012
Fax: (904) 529-3213
Term Expires: June 30, 2018

marschkaj [at] leonschools [dot] net (James Marschka)
Chiles High School
7200 Lawton Chiles Lane
Tallahassee, FL 32312
Phone: (850) 488-1756
Fax: (850) 413-6890
Term expires: June 30, 2017

Section 2

Michael [dot] Cotton [at] marion [dot] k12 [dot] fl [dot] us (Michael Cotton)
West Port High School
3733 SW 80th Ave.
Ocala, FL 34481
Phone: (352) 291-4000
Fax: (352) 291-4001
Term Expires: June 30, 2017

rschenk [at] pasco [dot] k12 [dot] fl [dot] us (Russell Schenk)
Gulf High School
5355 School Rd.
New Port Richey, FL 34652
Phone: (727) 774-3300
Fax: (727) 774-3981
Term Expires: June 30, 2018

Section 3

coachgug [at] gmail [dot] com (Andrew Gugliemini)
Manatee High School
902 33rd Street Ct. West
Bradenton, FL 34205

Phone: (941) 714-7300
Fax: (941) 741-3443
Term Expires: June 30, 2018

allisonw [at] pcsb [dot] org (Marc Allison)
Dunedin High School
1651 Pinehurst Rd.
Dunedin, FL 34698
Phone: (727) 469-4100 ext. 2029
Fax: (727) 469-4173
Term Expires: June 30, 2017

Section 4

Chaz [dot] jimenez [at] keysschools [dot] com (Chaz Jimenez)
Key Wesy High School
2100 Flagler Ave.
Key West, FL 33040
Phone: (305) 293-1549 ext. 54347
Fax (305) 293-1547
Term Expires: June 30, 2017

travis [dot] gray [at] palmbeachschools [dot] org (Travis Gray)
Wellington High School
2101 Greenview Shores Blvd.
Wellington, FL 33414

Phone: (561) 795-4901
Fax: (561) 795-4948
Term Expires: June 30, 2018

FACA Representative

crowderm [at] leonschools [dot] net (Mike Crowder)
Lincoln High School
3838 Trojan Trail
Tallahassee, FL 32828
Phone: (850) 921-2516 ext. 1118
Fax: (850) 922-4173

Ex-Officio
pfairfax [at] comcast [dot] net (Pat Fairfax)
North Florida Wrestling Officials Association
3837 Oldfield Trail
Jacksonville, FL 32223