Golf Advisory Committee

Advisory committee nomination forms

Golf Advisory Committee Members

Section 1 Boys

lavinj [at] okaloosaschools [dot] com (John Lavin)
Fort Walton Beach High School
400 Hollywood Blvd. SW
Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548
Phone: (850) 833-3300
Fax: (850) 833-3332
Term Expires: June 30, 2018

Section 1 Girls

ellardm [at] gm [dot] sbac [dot] edu (Marc Ellard)
Buchholz High School
5510 NW 27th Ave.
Gainesville, FL 32606
Phone: (352) 955-6702
Fax: (352) 955-7285
Term Expires: June 30, 2020

Section 2 Boys

art [dot] friedman [at] cfl [dot] rr [dot] com (Art Friedman)
Merritt Island High School
100 E. Mustang Way
Merritt Island, FL 32953
Phone: (321) 454-1000
Fax: (321) 454-1013
Term Expires: June 30, 2020

Section 2 Girls

luannecherny [at] gmail [dot] com (Luanne Cherney)
Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr.
Orlando, FL 32804
Phone: (407) 293-7561
Fax: (407) 296-8135
Term expires June 30, 2018

Section 3 Boys

feeney32 [at] verizon [dot] net (Tom Feeney)
Plant High School
2415 S. Himes Ave.
Tampa, FL 33629
Phone: (813) 272-3033
Fax: (813) 272-0624
Term Expires: June 30, 2020

Section 3 Girls

alanajjg [at] leeschools [dot] net (AJ Gurgal)
Cape Coral High School
2300 Santa Barbara Blvd.
Cape Coral, FL 33991
Phone: (239) 574-6766
Fax: (239) 574-7799
Term Expires: June 30, 2018

Section 4 Boys

brandt [dot] moser [at] ahschool [dot] com (Brandt Moser)
American Heritage School
12200 West Broward Blvd.
Plantation, FL 33325
Phone: (954) 472-0022
Fax: (954) 472-0358
Term Expires: June 30, 2018

Section 4 Girls

don [dot] persson [at] palmbeachschools [dot] org (Don Persson)
Palm Beach Central High School
8499 W. Forest Hill Blvd.
Wellington, FL 33411
Phone: (561) 304-1000
Fax: (561) 304-1003
Term Expires: June 30, 2020

FACA Representative

kevin [dot] mcelveen [at] ocps [dot] net (Kevin McElveen)
Olympia High School
4301 S. Apopka-Vineland Rd.
Orlando, FL 32835
Phone: (407) 905-6400
Fax: (407) 905-6465

CONTACTS

Ed Thompson, CAA
Director of Athletics
(352) 372-9551 x390