Academic Team Champions - Fall 2011-12

Boys Bowling

Single Class
School Cumulative Team GPA
Jesuit (Tampa) 3.797
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 3.541
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) 3.529
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 3.502
Dr. Krop (Miami) 3.490
Cocoa Beach 3.450
Circle Christian (Orlando) 3.301
King’s Academy (West Palm Beach) 3.270
Tampa Prep 3.247
Melbourne 3.246
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 3.246
North Fort Myers 3.210
South Fork (Stuart) 3.208
John Carroll (Fort Pierce) 3.207
Olympia (Orlando) 3.199
Mariner (Cape Coral) 3.149
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens) 3.113
Ocoee 3.105
Matanzas (Palm Coast) 3.096
Lake Mary Prep 3.053
Lake Nona (Orlando) 3.016

Girls Bowling

Single Class
School Cumulative Team GPA
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 3.700
Tampa Prep 3.689
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens) 3.655
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 3.579
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers) 3.566
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo) 3.533
St. Andrew’s (Boca Raton) 3.452
Olympia (Orlando) 3.447
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 3.426
Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach) 3.394
Forest (Ocala) 3.390
Boone (Orlando) 3.371
North Fort Myers 3.369
Jensen Beach 3.362
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) 3.361
Melbourne 3.360
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 3.341
King’s Academy (West Palm Beach) 3.339
Apopka 3.293
Fort Pierce Central 3.273
Cocoa Beach 3.213
Mariner (Cape Coral) 3.212
Cape Coral 3.204
Ocoee 3.180
South Fork (Stuart) 3.117
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches) 3.100
Dr. Krop (Miami) 3.100
Lake Nona (Orlando) 3.000

Boys Cross Country

Class 4A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Dr. Krop (Miami) 3.638
East Lake (Tarpon Springs) 3.540
Riverview (Sarasota) 3.499
Boone (Orlando) 3.496
St. Thomas (Ft. Lauderdale) 3.489
Vero Beach 3.418
Winter Park 3.396
North Port 3.370
Olympia (Orlando) 3.351
Oviedo 3.324
Cypress Bay (Weston) 3.316
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 3.171
Gateway (Kissimmee) 3.044

Class 3A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Barron Collier (Naples) 3.782
Venice 3.657
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 3.601
Jensen Beach 3.584
Sunlake (Land O'Lakes) 3.503
Washington (Pensacola) 3.442
Springstead (Spring Hill) 3.413
Gulf Breeze 3.400
South Fork (Stuart) 3.391
Naples 3.387
Navarre 3.378
Belen Jesuit (Miami) 3.356
North Fort Myers 3.343
Lely (Naples) 3.339
Forest (Ocala) 3.326
Gulf Coast (Naples) 3.311
Palmetto Ridge (Naples) 3.253
Ida Baker (Cape Coral) 3.238
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches) 3.179
Tarpon Srings 3.179
Celebration 3.160
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel) 3.156
Cape Coral 3.139
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) 3.127
Bayshore (Bradenton) 3.125
Sebring 3.076
Harmony 3.057
Matanzas (Palm Coast) 3.043
St. Cloud 3.036
Sebastian River 3.003

Class 2A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 3.860
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) 3.832
University School (Fort Lauderdale) 3.831
Ransom Everglades (Coconut Grove) 3.763
South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach) 3.688
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek) 3.632
Jesuit (Tampa) 3.592
Eastside (Gainesville) 3.589
Arnold (Panama City Beach) 3.576
Episcopal (Jacksonville) 3.576
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 3.548
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) 3.526
St. Andrew’s (Boca Raton) 3.454
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 3.407
Pensacola Catholic 3.397
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) 3.317
LaBelle 3.316
Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach) 3.292
Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce) 3.246
Lake Nona (Orlando) 3.231
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach) 3.228
Mariner (Cape Coral) 3.186
West Nassau (Callahan) 3.125
Florida High (Tallahassee) 3.082

Class 1A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Miami Country Day 3.800
First Academy (Orlando) 3.789
Clearwater Central Catholic 3.780
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 3.772
Tampa Prep 3.726
John Paul II (Tallahassee) 3.659
Southwest Florida Christian (Ft. Myers) 3.651
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg) 3.628
Posnack (Davie) 3.625
Master’s Academy (Oviedo) 3.622
Circle Christian (Orlando) 3.580
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg) 3.571
Lake Mary Prep 3.554
All Saints’ (Winter Haven) 3.535
Melbourne Central Catholic 3.500
John Carroll Catholic (Ft. Pierce) 3.489
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 3.462
Sagemont (Weston) 3.428
Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne) 3.421
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens) 3.376
Pine School (Hobe Sound) 3.363
Palmer Trinity (Palmetto Bay) 3.351
King’s Academy (West Palm Beach) 3.334
Jupiter Christian 3.043

Girls Cross Country

Class 4A
School Cumulative Team GPA
East Lake (Tarpon Springs) 3.910
Riverview (Sarasota) 3.744
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 3.695
Olympia (Orlando) 3.682
Boone (Orlando) 3.677
Oviedo 3.635
Vero Beach 3.627
St. John Neumann (Naples) 3.524
Winter Park 3.514
Ferguson (Miami) 3.462
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 3.441
Cypress (Weston) 3.388
Gateway (Kissimmee) 3.354
West Broward (Pembroke Pines) 3.327
Liberty (Kissimmee) 3.291
North Port 3.271
Dr. Krop (Miami) 3.019

Class 3A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Fort Myers 3.823
Jensen Beach 3.761
Forest (Ocala) 3.727
Sebring 3.724
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) 3.698
South Fork (Stuart) 3.670
Barron Collier (Naples) 3.627
Gulf Breeze 3.611
Sunlake (Land O'Lakes) 3.588
North Fort Myers 3.587
Celebration 3.576
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 3.574
Navarre 3.573
Lely (Naples) 3.563
Gulf Coast (Naples) 3.538
Ida Baker (Cape Coral) 3.515
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel) 3.477
Cape Coral 3.427
St. Cloud 3.421
West Port (Ocala) 3.377
Matanzas (Palm Coast) 3.372
Venice 3.369
Palmetto Ridge (Naples) 3.365
Tarpon Springs 3.356
Naples 3.334
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches) 3.314
Harmony 3.294
Springstead (Spring Hill) 3.291
Sebastian River 3.122
Osceola (Kissimmee) 3.052

Class 2A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Ransom Everglades (Coconut Grove) 3.983
Eastside (Gainesville) 3.931
Holy Names (Tampa) 3.893
University School (Fort Lauderdale) 3.857
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) 3.795
Cocoa Beach 3.793
South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach) 3.792
Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach) 3.779
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) 3.773
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 3.711
Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce) 3.703
Carrollton (Miami) 3.698
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 3.665
St. Andrew’s (Boca Raton) 3.614
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach) 3.611
Pensacola Catholic 3.608
Rockledge 3.604
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) 3.601
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 3.564
Tavares 3.551
Lake Nona (Orlando) 3.530
Episcopal (Jacksonville) 3.493
Southeast (Bradenton) 3.482
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek) 3.469
Arnold (Panama City Beach) 3.404
Mariner (Cape Coral) 3.352
Florida High (Tallahassee) 3.277
Mourning (North Miami) 3.181
LaBelle 3.124
West Nassau (Callahan) 3.061

Class 1A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville) 4.000
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) 3.860
First Academy (Orlando) 3.856
Sagemont (Weston) 3.805
Southwest Florida (Fort Myers) 3.748
Carrollwood (Tampa) 3.746
Posnack (Davie) 3.736
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens) 3.723
Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne) 3.699
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg) 3.684
John Paul II (Tallahassee) 3.678
Pine School 3.668
Melbourne Central Catholic 3.661
Circle Christian (Orlando) 3.648
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton) 3.646
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers) 3.642
St. John Neumann (Naples) 3.583
Palmer Trinity (Palmetto Bay) 3.543
Jupiter Christian 3.542
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 3.516
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg) 3.484
Master’s Academy (Oviedo) 3.464
Lake Mary Prep 3.456
Lakeland Christian 3.442
Tampa Prep 3.430
Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville) 4.000
Freeport 3.361
King’s Academy (West Palm Beach) 3.328
Clearwater Central Catholic 3.326
Miami Country Day 3.293
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 3.283
John Carroll (Fort Pierce) 3.221

Football

Class 8A
School Cumulative Team GPA
East Lake (Tarpon Springs) 3.068
Apopka 3.000

Class 7A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Gulf Coast (Naples) 3.076
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 3.064
Celebration 3.019

Class 6A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 3.197
Palmetto Ridge (Naples) 3.178
Barron Collier (Naples) 3.135
Navarre 3.094
South Fork (Stuart) 3.073
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) 3.056
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches) 3.023
Belen Jesuit (Miami) 3.020
Naples 3.010

Class 5A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Gulf Breeze 3.264
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) 3.073
Jesuit (Tampa) 3.062

Class 4A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Cocoa Beach 3.048

Class 3A
School Cumulative Team GPA
First Academy (Orlando) 3.641
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 3.370
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 3.311
King’s Academy (West Palm Beach) 3.193
Ransom Everglades (Coconut Grove) 3.179
Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 3.177
Pensacola Catholic 3.177
Orangewood Christian (Maitland) 3.139  
Miami Country Day 3.109
Episcopal (Jacksonville) 3.054
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens) 3.050
John Carroll (Fort Pierce) 3.043

Class 2A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg) 3.181
Jupiter Christian 3.139
Canterbury (St. Petersburg) 3.091
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers) 3.084
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg) 3.052
Carrollwood (Tampa) 3.042
Southwest Florida (Fort Myers) 3.005

Class 1A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Holmes County (Bonifay) 3.323

Boys Golf

Class 2A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Navarre 3.877
East Lake (Tarpon Springs) 3.757
Barron Collier (Naples) 3.742
Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 3.625
Dr. Krop (Miami) 3.585
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 3.556
Cypress Bay (Weston) 3.537
Jensen Beach 3.531
Vero Beach 3.469
Olympia (Orlando) 3.427
Gulf Breeze 3.389
Ida Baker (Cape Coral) 3.373
Naples 3.359
Riverview (Sarasota) 3.356
Gulf Coast (Naples) 3.345
Gateway (Kissimmee) 3.342
Celebration 3.320
North Fort Myers 3.313
Harmony 3.276
Bayshore (Bradenton) 3.207
Forest (Ocala) 3.202
Osceola (Kissimmee) 3.197
Springstead (Spring Hill) 3.171
Lely (Naples) 3.155
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 3.109
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 3.069
St. Cloud 3.057
Palmetto Ridge (Naples) 3.048
Sunlake (Land O'Lakes) 3.037
South Fork (Stuart) 3.010
West Broward (Pembroke Pines) 3.009
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel) 3.009
Belen Jesuit (Miami) 3.003
Boone (Orlando) 3.002

Class 1A
School Cumulative Team GPA
St. Andrew’s (Boca Raton) 3.787
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) 3.711
Ransom Everglades (Miami) 3.672
Circle Christian (Orlando) 3.649
Clearwater Central Catholic 3.639
First Academy (Orlando) 3.637
Jesuit (Tampa) 3.608
Eastside (Gainesville) 3.534
Canterbury (St. Petersburg) 3.528
Master’s Academy (Oviedo) 3.500
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg) 3.490
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) 3.472
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 3.452
Episcopal (Jacksonville) 3.443
Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 3.439
Pensacola Catholic 3.436
University School (Fort Lauderdale) 3.436
Dunnellon 3.398
Rockledge 3.395
Palmer Trinity (Palmetto Bay) 3.369
American Heritage (Plantation) 3.365
Jupiter Christian 3.359
Sagemont (Weston) 3.349
Miami Country Day 3.346
John Paul II (Tallahassee) 3.339
Rocky Bayou (Niceville) 3.339
Cocoa Beach 3.336
Orangewood Christian (Maitland) 3.336
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 3.322
King’s Academy (West Palm Beach) 3.314
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches) 3.312
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) 3.306
St. John Neumann (Naples) 3.295
Lakeland Christian 3.253
Poinciana (Kissimmee) 3.241
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 3.203
Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach) 3.199
John Carroll (Fort Pierce) 3.153
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 3.127
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach) 3.076
West Nassau (Callahan) 3.073
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) 3.072
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens) 3.016

Girls Golf

Class 2A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Gulf Breeze 3.758
Sebring 3.673
Martin County (Stuart) 3.670
Navarre 3.663
Barron Collier (Naples) 3.639
Springstead (Spring Hill) 3.634
Celebration 3.601
Riverdale (Fort Myers) 3.591
Harmony 3.590
West Port (Ocala) 3.566
Lely (Naples) 3.559
Sebastian River (Sebastian) 3.556
St. John Neumann (Naples) 3.527
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 3.516
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 3.514
Matanzas (Palm Coast) 3.503
Cypress Bay (Weston) 3.475
Forest (Ocala) 3.437
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) 3.426
Jensen Beach 3.423
Cape Coral 3.384
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel) 3.382
Osceola (Kissimmee) 3.369
Ida Baker (Cape Coral) 3.360
Olympia (Orlando) 3.349
Palmetto Ridge (Naples) 3.347
East Lake (Tarpon Springs) 3.335
Winter Park 3.311
Venice 3.298
West Broward (Pembroke Pines) 3.295
Gulf Coast (Naples) 3.286
Naples 3.279
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 3.259
South Fork (Stuart) 3.251
Vero Beach 3.222
Bayshore (Bradenton) 3.150
Riverview (Sarasota) 3.101
Sunlake (Land O'Lakes) 3.096
St. Cloud 3.091
Apopka 3.067

Class 1A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Holy Names (Tampa) 3.876
Episcopal (Jacksonville) 3.813
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 3.800
Arnold (Panama City Beach) 3.774
Rockledge 3.729
Merritt Island 3.717
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 3.694
Pensacola Catholic 3.689
Cocoa Beach 3.676
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton) 3.644
Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach) 3.625
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 3.610
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens) 3.587
Florida High (Tallahassee) 3.583
John Carroll (Fort Pierce) 3.557
St. Andrew’s (Boca Raton) 3.555
Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 3.518
King’s Academy (West Palm Beach) 3.515
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 3.496
Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce) 3.444
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) 3.437
American Heritage (Plantation) 3.292
Eastside (Gainesville) 3.288
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) 3.252
Carrollton (Miami) 3.231
Palmer Trinity (Palmetto Bay) 3.228
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches) 3.221
Melbourne Central Catholic 3.186
West Nassau (Callahan) 3.180
Orangewood Christian (Maitland) 3.160

Boys Swimming & Diving

Class 3A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Dr. Krop (Miami) 3.797
Oviedo 3.726
Osceola (Kissimmee) 3.532
Venice 3.499
East Lake (Tarpon Springs) 3.475
Cypress Bay (Weston) 3.416
Vero Beach 3.415
Forest (Ocala) 3.342
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel) 3.336
Wekiva (Apopka) 3.322
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 3.305
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 3.240
Riverview (Sarasota) 3.206
Braddock (Miami) 3.171
North Port 3.152
Mourning (North Miami) 3.134
West Port (Ocala) 3.115
Winter Park 3.077
Gateway (Kissimmee) 3.066
Boone (Orlando) 3.001

Class 2A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Eastside (Gainesville) 3.691
Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach) 3.677
Barron Collier (Naples) 3.518
Gulf Coast (Naples) 3.465
Martin County (Stuart) 3.437
Navarre 3.412
Jesuit (Tampa) 3.397
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 3.368
Sebastian River (Sebastian) 3.339
Gulf Breeze 3.322
Palmetto Ridge (Naples) 3.311
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches) 3.304
Jensen Beach 3.268
Celebration 3.215
Matanzas (Palm Coast) 3.154
Sunlake (Land O'Lakes) 3.149
Belen Jesuit (Miami) 3.147
South Fork (Stuart) 3.134
Naples 3.097
Lely (Naples) 3.084
Cape Coral 3.031

Class 1A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 3.744
Ransom Everglades (Miami) 3.590
University School (Fort Lauderdale) 3.534
Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 3.494
Clearwater Central Catholic 3.371
King’s Academy (West Palm Beach) 3.352
All Saints’ (Winter Haven) 3.348
Episcopal (Jacksonville) 3.347
Miami Country Day 3.339
Satellite (Satellite Beach) 3.287
Cocoa Beach 3.282
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) 3.265
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 3.261
Florida High (Tallahassee) 3.206
Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce) 3.206
American Heritage (Plantation) 3.202
Rocky Bayou (Niceville) 3.194
St. Andrew’s (Boca Raton) 3.191
Sagemont (Weston) 3.168
Lake Nona (Orlando) 3.124
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) 3.107
Rockledge 3.101
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 3.055

Girls Swimming & Diving

Class 3A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Dr. Krop (Miami) 3.872
East Lake (Tarpon Springs) 3.730
Vero Beach 3.719
Osceola (Kissimmee) 3.505
Forest (Ocala) 3.482
Cypress Bay (Weston) 3.468
Riverview (Sarasota) 3.455
Winter Park 3.453
St. Thomas Aquinas (Ft. Lauderdale) 3.426
Boone (Orlando) 3.405
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 3.392
Oviedo 3.362
West Broward (Pembroke Pines) 3.208
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel) 3.176
North Port 3.134
Mourning (North Miami) 3.109
Apopka 3.051
West Port (Ocala) 3.000

Class 2A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach) 3.713
Eastside (Gainesville) 3.693
Holy Names (Tampa) 3.675
Celebration 3.650
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 3.646
Gulf Breeze 3.641
Naples 3.594
Gulf Coast (Naples) 3.533
Navarre 3.527
Sebastian River (Sebastian) 3.520
Jensen Beach 3.490
South Fork (Stuart) 3.475
Martin County (Stuart) 3.465
Sunlake (Land O'Lakes) 3.431
Barron Collier (Naples) 3.416
Cape Coral 3.379
Tarpon Springs 3.372
Springstead (Spring Hill) 3.358
Dunnellon 3.329
Harmony 3.325
North Fort Myers 3.319
Sebring 3.200
Matanzas (Palm Coast) 3.188
Palmetto Ridge (Naples) 3.174
St. Cloud 3.168
Lely (Naples) 3.126
Mariner (Cape Coral) 3.118
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches) 3.097

Class 1A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 3.833
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg) 3.731
Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 3.678
Sagemont (Weston) 3.674
Ransom Everglades (Miami) 3.667
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 3.665
Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce) 3.632
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 3.632
Melbourne Central Catholic 3.608
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) 3.581
University School (Fort Lauderdale) 3.566
Canterbury (St. Petersburg) 3.549
Episcopal (Jacksonville) 3.545
Cocoa Beach 3.501
Rockledge 3.464
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 3.441
Clearwater Central Catholic 3.424
Satellite (Satellite Beach) 3.422
Lake Nona (Orlando) 3.416
St. Andrew’s (Boca Raton) 3.380
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 3.341
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens) 3.327
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 3.320
John Carroll Catholic (Ft. Pierce) 3.286
American Heritage (Plantation) 3.252
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) 3.227
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) 3.197
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach) 3.076

Girls Volleyball

Class 8A
School Cumulative Team GPA
East Lake (Tarpon Springs) 3.561
Riverview (Sarasota) 3.464
Boone (Orlando) 3.446
Ocoee 3.442
Winter Park 3.361
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 3.333
Vero Beach 3.329
Cypress Bay (Weston) 3.327
Olympia (Orlando) 3.326
North Port 3.304
Varela (Miami) 3.274
West Broward (Pembroke Pines) 3.252
Dr. Krop (Miami) 3.211
Coral Reef (Miami) 3.203
Apopka 3.116
Wekiva (Apopka) 3.073
Braddock (Miami) 3.016

Class 7A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Forest (Ocala) 3.648
Martin County (Stuart) 3.608
Bartow 3.606
Venice 3.581
Harmony 3.478
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 3.473
Osceola (Kissimmee) 3.420
Celebration 3.331
St. Cloud 3.306
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel) 3.284
Sebastian Riverm (Sebastian) 3.237
South Fork (Stuart) 3.208
Poinciana (Kissimmee) 3.199
Gateway (Kissimmee) 3.183
Liberty (Kissimmee) 3.072

Class 6A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Fort Myers 3.706
Ida Baker (Cape Coral) 3.600
Sunlake (Land O'Lakes) 3.576
Sebring 3.563
Naples 3.553
Palmetto Ridge (Naples) 3.497
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 3.458
Barron Collier (Naples) 3.443
Navarre 3.438
Gulf Coast (Naples) 3.373
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches) 3.367
West Port (Ocala) 3.342
Tarpon Springs 3.306
Springstead (Spring Hill) 3.235

Class 5A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Gulf Breeze 3.620
Zephyrhills 3.596
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 3.595
Lely (Naples) 3.585
Jensen Beach 3.576
Arnold (Panama City Beach) 3.567
Eastside (Gainesville) 3.536
North Fort Myers 3.480
Lake Nona (Orlando) 3.449
Merritt Island 3.439
American Heritage (Plantation) 3.421
Cape Coral 3.351
Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach) 3.312
Mourning (North Miami) 3.303
Mariner (Cape Coral) 3.294
Dunnellon 3.273
Matanzas (Palm Coast) 3.249
Bayshore (Bradenton) 3.205
Rockledge 3.188

Class 4A
School Cumulative Team GPA
University School (Fort Lauderdale) 3.707
Pensacola Catholic 3.673
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 3.672
Holy Names (Tampa) 3.669
St. Andrew’s (Boca Raton) 3.610
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 3.576
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek) 3.541
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) 3.517
Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce) 3.497
Satellite (Satellite Beach) 3.463
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach) 3.396
Episcopal (Jacksonville) 3.394
Carrollton (Miami) 3.388
Florida High (Tallahassee) 3.385
Ransom Everglades (Miami) 3.341
Cocoa Beach 3.315
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) 3.312
West Nassau (Callahan) 3.300

Class 3A
School Cumulative Team GPA
First Academy (Orlando) 3.927
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg) 3.817
Sagemont (Weston) 3.814
Lakeland Christian 3.804
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers) 3.744
King’s Academy (West Palm Beach) 3.738
Circle Christian (Orlando) 3.697
Melbourne Central Catholic 3.680
Orangewood Christian (Maitland) 3.651
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 3.636
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton) 3.601
Carrollwood (Tampa) 3.580
Clearwater Central 3.574
Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 3.507
Miami Country Day 3.503
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens) 3.498
Master’s Academy (Oviedo) 3.443
Lake Mary Prep 3.423
John Carroll (Fort Pierce) 3.390
Palmer Trinity (Palmetto Bay) 3.364
Jupiter Christian 3.356
Rocky Bayou (Niceville) 3.353
St. John Neumann (Naples) 3.310
Tampa Prep 3.310
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 3.175

Class 2A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Posnack (Davie) 3.839
Geneva (Winter Park) 3.737
Miami Christian 3.659
Pine Castle Christian (Orlando) 3.651
All Saints’ (Winter Haven) 3.635
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) 3.620
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers) 3.552
First Baptist (Naples) 3.531
John Paul II (Tallahassee) 3.523
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg) 3.494
Sheridan Hills Christian (Hollywood) 3.329
Canterbury (St. Petersburg) 3.261
Pine School (Hobe Sound) 3.194

Class 1A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Freeport 3.525
Trenton 3.499
Baker 3.381