Membership Services

2018-19 Member Middle/Junior High Schools

Below is the official list of member middle/junior high schools for the 2018-19 school year. Schools are listed in alphabetical order by their common name. Click below on a letter of the alphabet to jump to those schools whose names begin with that letter.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | O | P | R | S | T | V | W | Y

––– AAA –––

Abundant Life Christian (Margate)
Academy Prep (St. Petersburg)
Aventura City School

––– BBB –––

Baker County Middle (Macclenny)
Bayonet Point Middle (New Port Richey)
Blountstown Middle
Bonifay 
Bradford Middle (Starke)

––– CCC –––

Callahan Middle
Centennial Middle (Dade City)
Challenger (Spring Hill)
Chasco Middle (Port Richey)
Christ School (Orlando)
Citrus Springs Middle
Clewiston Middle
Crews Lake (Spring Hill)
Crystal River Middle

––– DDD–––

DeSoto Middle (Arcadia)

––– EEE–––

Explorer (Spring Hill)

––– FFF –––

Fernandina Beach Middle
Fox Chapel Middle (Spring Hill)

––– GGG –––

Gifford Middle (Vero Beach)
Grand Ridge Middle
Green Cove Springs Junior High
Gulf Middle (New Port Richey)

––– HHH –––

Havana Middle
Hillel (Boca Raton)
Hope Charter (Ocoee)
Horace O'Bryant (Key West)
Hudson Middle

––– III –––

Imagine School (Land O'Lakes)
Inverness Middle

––– JJJ –––

John Long Middle (Wesley Chapel)

––– KKK –––

Key Largo School
KIPP Impact (Jacksonville)

––– LLL –––

LaBelle Middle
Lake Asbury Junior (Green Cove Springs)
Lake Butler Middle
Lake City Middle
Lakeside Junior (Orange Park)
Lecanto Middle

––– MMM –––

Madison County Central (Madison)
Marianna Middle
Master's Academy (Southwest Ranches)

––– OOO –––

OakLeaf School (Orange Park)
Oasis Middle (Cape Coral)
Orange Park Junior
Osceola Middle (Okeechobee)
Oslo Middle (Vero Beach)

––– PPP –––

Palm Beach Day
Parkway Christian (Davie)
Parrott Middle (Brooksville)
Pasco Middle (Dade City)
Paul Smith Middle (Holiday)
Pemayetv Emahakv (Okeechobee)
Pine View Middle (Land O'Lakes)
Powell Middle (Brooksville)

––– RRR –––

Rains Middle (Cross City)
Richardson (Lake City)
River Ridge Middle (New Port Richey)
Riversprings Middle (Crawfordville)
Roulhac Middle (Chipley)
Rushe Middle (Land O' Lakes)

––– SSS –––

Sebastian River Middle (Sebastian)
Seven Springs Middle (New Port Richey)
Shanks Middle (Quincy)
Somerset Academy Village Middle (Wilton Manors)
South Sumter Middle (Webster)
St. Mark's Episcopal (Fort Lauderdale)
Stewart Middle (Zephyrhills)
Storm Grove (Vero Beach)
Suwannee Middle (Live Oak)

––– TTT –––

Taylor County Middle (Perry)
Trinity Catholic Middle (Tallahassee)

––– VVV –––

Vernon Middle

––– WWW –––

Wakulla Middle (Crawfordville)
Weightman Middle (Wesley Chapel)
West Gadsden Middle (Quincy)
West Glades School (LaBelle)
West Hernando Middle (Brooksville)
Weston Christian
Wilkinson Junior (Middleburg)
Winding Waters (Weeki Wachee)

––– YYY –––

Yearling Middle (Okeechobee)
Yulee Middle