HEADLINES

STATE SERIES FINALS

Competitive Cheerleading (Kissimmee)
Jan. 30-31, 2015

Results: click here
Live Webcast: NFHS Network
 

 

Chiles (Tallahassee) finishes second and fifth in the girls 100 breaststroke at the 2014 Class 3A Swimming & Diving State Championships on its way to a fifth consecutive team title.

Windermere Prep's Franco Martins was the top finisher at the 2014 Class 1A Boys Cross Country Championships while Holy Trinity (Melbourne) won its fourth consecutive team title, and seventh overall.

The "Clay Crazies" of Clay High School are the winners of the first-ever FHSAA Sunshine State Spirit Showdown. Click the image to go to the video page.

P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) caps off an impressive season with a straight-set victory over Pine Crest at the 2014 Class 4A Girls Volleyball Championship.

American Heritage (Delray Beach) goes back-to-back in Class 5A with a 38-0 victory over Godby at the 2014 Football State Championships.

Apopka's Panagiotis Vergos took home top individual honors at the 2014 Boys Bowling State Championships, becoming the second Blue Darter to do so.

Swimmers off the blocks in the finals heat of the 100 free at the 2014 Class 4A Boys Swimming & Diving State Championships. Riverview (Sarasota) took home the boys state title.

Victory Christian (Lakeland) used a big second half to surge past Indian Rocks Christian 54-16 at the 2014 Class 2A football championship for the school's first-ever football title.

Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) celebrates its girls team title at the 2014 Class 2A Swimming & Diving State Championship from Stuart.

Competition at the 2014 Class 4A Girls Swimming & Diving State Championship.

CALENDAR

Monday, February 2, 2015 - Wednesday, February 4, 2015

Tuesday, February 3, 2015

Wednesday, February 4, 2015 - Saturday, February 7, 2015

Friday, February 6, 2015 - Saturday, February 7, 2015

Monday, February 9, 2015 - Saturday, February 14, 2015

Wednesday, February 11, 2015

Wednesday, February 11, 2015 - Saturday, February 14, 2015